Modern art, Street Art & Design 2021-07-22 Auction - 91 Price Results - MAISON VERNEUIL in France

Keith HARING (1958-1990)Mr BRAINWASH (1966)Gang ZHAO (1961)
Paris, France, France

Modern art, Street Art & Design

Fine Art Auction Paris is proud to present its July Sale. We have selected pieces by Keith Haring, Mr Brainwash, Lin Fengmian and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973): Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tirage du livre "La Celestina" Eau forte sur papier signee en bas a droite et datee 01/05/1968 en haut a gauche 9 x 12.5 cm - 3.54 x 4.92 in.Etching signed lower right and
0001: Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)Est. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989): Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower left
0004: Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Est. €400-€600
Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989): Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) L'horloge Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower right
0005: Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Est. €400-€600
Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989): Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) Femme Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 40.5 x 30.5 cm - 15.94 x 12.01 in.Oil on canvas signed lower left
0006: Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Est. €600-€800
Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989): Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) Le pissenlit Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite 61 x 51 cm - 24.02 x 20.08 in.Oil on canvas signed lower right
0007: Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Est. €800-€1,000
Keith HARING (1958-1990): Keith HARING (1958-1990)Untitled, Subway drawing, 1981. Chalk drawing on black paper, this work is accompagnied by a certificate of authenticity delivered by LA2 (February 2005).Provenance: Gallery
0008: Keith HARING (1958-1990)Est. €60,000-€90,000Lot Passed
Mr BRAINWASH (1966): Mr BRAINWASH (1966) Charlie Chaplin life is beautiful, 2011 Technique mixte sur toile marouflee sur panneau signee en bas a droite, contresignee, datee et numerotee au dos 162.6 x 121.9 cm - 64.02 x
0009: Mr BRAINWASH (1966)Est. €20,000-€30,000Lot Passed
Mr BRAINWASH (1966): Mr BRAINWASH (1966) Einstein, 2011 Technique mixte sur toile marouflee sur panneau, signee en bas a droite, contresignee, datee et numerotee au dos 162.6 x 121.9 cm - 64.02 x 47.99 in.Stencil and mix
0010: Mr BRAINWASH (1966)Est. €20,000-€30,000Lot Passed
Mr BRAINWASH (1966): Mr BRAINWASH (1966)Life is beautiful, 2010 Technique mixte sur toile marouflee sur panneau signee le long de la tranche a droite, contresignee, titree et datee au dos 91 x 61 cm - 35.83 x 24.02
0011: Mr BRAINWASH (1966)Est. €10,000-€15,000Lot Passed
Vik MUNIZ (1961): Vik MUNIZ (1961) Cephalus and Aurora after Pierre-Narcisse Baron Guerin Photographie C-Print, Edition de 6, annee 2008129.5 101.6 cm - 50.98 x 40 in.C-Print, Edition of 6, 2008. Ce lot est en
0012: Vik MUNIZ (1961)Est. €18,000-€25,000Lot Passed
Kehinde WILEY (1977): Kehinde WILEY (1977) Barack OBAMA (44 eme President des Etats-Unis)Lithographie officielle des musees de la Smithsonian Institution 28 x 43 cm - 11 x 17 in.Official Smithsonian Lithograph Print Cette
0013: Kehinde WILEY (1977)Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Amy SHERALD (1973): Amy SHERALD (1973 ) Michelle La Vaughn Robinson Obama (Portrait de la Premiere Dame)Lithographie officielle des musees de la Smithsonian Institution 28 x 43 cm - 11 x 17 in.Official Smithsonian
0014: Amy SHERALD (1973)Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2010): Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2010) Les guerriersHuile et sable sur panneau signee en bas a droite 61 x 92 cm - 24 x 36 in.Oil and sand on panel signed lower right Acquired by the owner at Butterfield &
0015: Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2010)Est. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Gang ZHAO (1961): Gang ZHAO (1961) Being a Thinker, 1989 Huile sur toile 242 x 220 cm - 95.28 x 86.61 in.Oil on canvas
0016: Gang ZHAO (1961)Est. €8,000-€10,000Lot Passed
Gang ZHAO (1961): Gang ZHAO (1961) Sans titre Huile sur toile 242 x 220 cm - 95.28 x 86.61 in.Oil on canvas
0017: Gang ZHAO (1961)Est. €8,000-€10,000Lot Passed
Gang ZHAO (1961): Gang ZHAO (1961) The Night, 1988 Huile sur toile 182 x 212 cm - 71.65 x 83.46 in.Oil on canvas
0018: Gang ZHAO (1961)Est. €8,000-€10,000Lot Passed
Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948): Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Time Exposed 1991 numbered 327 South Pacific Ocean Waihau, 1990 Lithographie offset titree et datee au timbre sec 31 x 24 cm a vue - 12.13 x 9.37 in.Offset lithograph titled
0019: Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Est. €700-€900
Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948): Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Time Exposed 1991 numbered 324 Mediterranean Sea, La Ciotat 1989 Lithographie offset titree et datee au timbre sec 31 x 24 cm a vue - 12.13 x 9.37 in.Offset lithograph titled
0020: Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Est. €700-€900
Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948): Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Time Exposed 1991 numbered 321 Mediterranean Sea, Cassis, 1989 Lithographie offset titree et datee au timbre sec 31 x 24 cm a vue - 12.13 x 9.37 in.Offset lithograph titled and
0021: Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Est. €700-€900Lot Passed
Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948): Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Time Exposed 1991 numbered 303 Atlantic Ocean, New Foundland, 1982 Lithographie offset titre et date au timbre sec 31 x 24 cm a vue - 12.13 x 9.37 in.Offset lithograph titled
0022: Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Est. €700-€900
Julio LE PARC (1928): Julio LE PARC (1928)Sans titre, 1975 Serigraphie signee en bas a droite et numerotee 93/100 en bas a gauche 28.5 x 12 cm - 11.22 x 4.72 in.Serigraph signed lower right and numbered 93/100 lower left
0023: Julio LE PARC (1928)Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Julio LE PARC (1928): Julio LE PARC (1928)Sans titre, 1975 Serigraphie signee en bas a droite et numerotee 84/100 en bas a gauche 16 x 23.5 cm - 6.30 x 9.25 in.Serigraph signed lower right and numbered 84/100 lower left
0024: Julio LE PARC (1928)Est. €800-€1,000