August 21 SALE 2021-09-04 Auction - 11 Price Results - Andrew Auctions in ON

KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAKEITH HARING OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED-COAAlbert Ernest Backus oil on canvas (Beanie)
Scarborough, ON, Canada

August 21 SALE

Keith Haring Special
Lot Number: Lowest
Albert Ernest Backus oil on canvas (Beanie): Albert Ernest Backus oil on canvas (Beanie)Description: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus Signed 'A.E.Backus' bottom Right.Canvas size: 18 x 24 1/2 inch. Provenance: Hand written by artist himself
8001: Albert Ernest Backus oil on canvas (Beanie)Est. $500-$4,000
KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COA: An original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 11x14 inches,KEITH HARING ESTATE COA STAMED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR,Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso,
80012: KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAEst. $2,000-$8,000
Oscar Howe (1915-1983),Untitled Signed: DescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).9.5 x 13 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkAttributed to oscar Howe
8004: Oscar Howe (1915-1983),Untitled SignedEst. $2,000-$10,000
KEITH HARING OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED-COA: KEITH HARING OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED-COAKEITH HARING 1988OIL ON CANVASKEITH HARING Estate COA LABEL(verso),KOOTZ GALLERY LABEL VERSOSIZE: 27 X 27 INCHPROVENANCE:PRIVATE COLLECTION CALIFORNIA
8007: KEITH HARING OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED-COAEst. $8,000-$10,000
YOSHITOMO NARA (Japanese, B. 1959) Drawing: YOSHITOMO NARA(Japanese, B. 1959) attributed,Untitledsigned in Japanese and dated (lower middle)marker pen on paper20 x 15.5 cm. (8 x 6 in.)Executed in 1999CHRISTIES AUCTION LABEL VERSO
8008: YOSHITOMO NARA (Japanese, B. 1959) DrawingEst. $4,000-$8,000
KEITH HARING AUTOGRAPHED POLOROID PHOTOGRAPH: Keith Hring Autographed poloroid,size:10.8 x 8.9 cm
8010: KEITH HARING AUTOGRAPHED POLOROID PHOTOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
10 rs Note: 10 rs Note
8011: 10 rs NoteEst. $200-$300Lot Passed