European, Asian & Middle Eastern Antiques 2021-11-30 Auction - 226 Price Results - Doyen Auction in CA

A Magnificent 22k Gold, Diamond, Ruby & Emerald PenA Chinese Enameled & Jeweled Gilt Silver Filigree UrnA Neoclassical Russian Brass Mahogany Cylinder Desk
Pasadena, CA, United States

European, Asian & Middle Eastern Antiques

European Furniture, Silver, Art, Jewelry.
Lot Number: Lowest
Patinated Bronze Group Mounted Wooden Base: Patinated Bronze Group Mounted Wooden Base. 17-1/2"12-1/2"8-1/2"
0007: Patinated Bronze Group Mounted Wooden BaseEst. $500-$600
House of Faberge Lilies of the Valley Egg: House of Faberge Lilies of the Valley Egg. Egg (opened) H 8" x 3.1/2" x 3.1/2"
0009: House of Faberge Lilies of the Valley EggEst. $1,500-$1,700
Lot Of 2 Sterling Silver Items: Lot Of 2 Sterling Silver Items.Larger one: 300grams. 13"X6-1/2"Dish:284grams. 5-1/2"X7"
0010: Lot Of 2 Sterling Silver ItemsEst. $300-$400
Lot OF 6 Baccarat Crystal Gilted Plates: Lot OF 6 Baccarat Crystal Gilted Plates. D: 7"
0013: Lot OF 6 Baccarat Crystal Gilted PlatesEst. $600-$700
Persian 84 Silver Jewelry Hinged Box: Persian 84 Silver Jewelry Hinged Box. 5-1/2"X3-1/4"X1" Signed Parvaresh290 Grams
0015: Persian 84 Silver Jewelry Hinged BoxEst. $200-$300
Lot Of 3 Mechanical Packet Watches: Lot Of 3 Mechanical Packet Watches
0016: Lot Of 3 Mechanical Packet WatchesEst. $200-$300
An American Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl: An American Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl. 413gramsD:11"
0020: An American Sterling Silver Fruit BowlEst. $200-$300
Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver dish with cover: Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver dish with cover. 12-1/2"X11"1013grams
0021: Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver dish with coverEst. $1,000-$1,200