ArtMeetsStreet Holiday Street Art Auction 2021-12-04 Auction - 368 Price Results - ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer Auctions in CA

SHEPARD FAIREY - PEACE ELEPHANTKAWS - HOLIDAY SPACE FIGURE - SILVERMR. BRAINWASH - LEGEND FOREVER - HAND FINISHED - RARE
Beverly Hills, CA, United States

ArtMeetsStreet Holiday Street Art Auction

The online auction will feature an array of works by some of the most eminent artists of today including Hebru Brantley, Banksy, D*Face, Invader, Bambi, Faile, Stik, Ai Weiwei, Pure Evil, Kaws, Anthony Lister, Mason Storm, Martin Whatson, Denial, Mr. Clever and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
BANKSY - PECKHAM ROCK: Banksy - Peckham RockWooden Postcard - Artist's stampBritish museum - Dead Stock - 201818 x 12 cm (7.1 x 4.7 in)Limited. Sold out.Condition: New Increasing steadily in value, a true buy and hold. One
0003: BANKSY - PECKHAM ROCKEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
STIK - HOLDING HANDS - TEAL: Stik (b.1979)Title: Holding Hands (Teal)Lithograph printed in color, 2020, on wove paper with the folds as published, with full margin.Size: 500 x 500mm (19 5/8 x 19 5/8in)(unframed) Hackney Today is
0005: STIK - HOLDING HANDS - TEALEst. $800-$1,200
STIK - HOLDING HANDS - YELLOW: Stik (b.1979)Title: Holding Hands (Yellow)Lithograph printed in color, 2020, on wove paper with the folds as published, with full margin.Size: 500 x 500mm (19 5/8 x 19 5/8in)(unframed) Hackney Today
0006: STIK - HOLDING HANDS - YELLOWEst. $800-$1,200
STIK - HOLDING HANDS - FULL SET OF 5: Stik (b.1979)Title: Holding Hands (Red, Yellow, Orange, Blue & Teal)The set of five lithographs printed in colors, 2020, each on wove paper with the folds as published, each with full margins, each
0007: STIK - HOLDING HANDS - FULL SET OF 5Est. $3,000-$4,000
ALEC MONOPOLY X RICH THE KID - SKATE DECK: Artist: Alec Monopoly x Rich The KidTitle: Limited Edition Skate Deck(Unsigned)Brand New in original shrink wrap.Published by DGKFull Color Screen Print on Formed 7 Ply Veneer Wood.Dimensions: 32.25
0012: ALEC MONOPOLY X RICH THE KID - SKATE DECKEst. $1,200-$1,600
DENIAL - AMERICAN DAY DREAM: Artist: DenialTitle: American Day DreamType: 9-Color Screen Print on 290gsm Coventry Rag Fine Art PaperSize: 18 x 24 InchesRelease: March 09, 2021Run of: 75 ABOUT DENIAL: DENIAL is a Canadian artist
0015: DENIAL - AMERICAN DAY DREAMEst. $600-$800
DENIAL - NEVER SAY NEVER!: Artist: DenialTitle: Never Say Never!Ed of 100Type: 12-Color Screen Print on Fine Art PaperSize: 24 x 18 InchesRelease: July 29, 2020 ABOUT DENIAL: DENIAL is a Canadian artist whose work critiques
0016: DENIAL - NEVER SAY NEVER!Est. $800-$1,000
DENIAL - FASHION ADDICT - CHANEL: ARTIST: DenialTITLE: Fashion Addict - CHANELNumbered, Signed, Stamped on ReverseEDITION SIZE: 100MEDIUM: Archival Pigment Print on 330 GSM Canon Fine Art Paper.SIZE: 18 x 24 InchesFashion Addict
0020: DENIAL - FASHION ADDICT - CHANELEst. $900-$1,200
FAILE - HOLLYWOOD - SKATE DECK: Artist: FaileTitle: Hollywood, 2019Size: 9.5" X 28.5"7 ply maple wood Unnumbered edition of 150.Each deck comes with a COA from BEYOND THE STREETS signed by curator Roger Gastman that confirms
0021: FAILE - HOLLYWOOD - SKATE DECKEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
FAILE - SUBROSA- SKATE DECK: Artist: FaileTitle: Subrosa 2019Size: 9.10" x 29.15"7 ply maple woodUnnumbered edition of 150.Each deck comes with a COA from BEYOND THE STREETS signed by curator Roger Gastman that confirms
0022: FAILE - SUBROSA- SKATE DECKEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
FAILE - ORIGINAL PIECES ON WOOD: FAILE Original Pieces On Wood.FAILE Original 2x2x2 Cubes (4 TOTAL).Acrylic paint and silkscreen on wood cubes.Printed and painted on one side of each cube as pictured. This piece was part of large
0023: FAILE - ORIGINAL PIECES ON WOODEst. $750-$1,250Lot Passed