Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 23 2021-12-16 Auction - 228 Price Results - ARS VIA aukcionas in Vilniaus Apskritis

Kazimieras Stabrauskas Lithuania LithuanianJonas Rimsa Lithuania LithuanianAleksandra Kasubiene Lithuania Lithuanian
Vilnius, Vilniaus Apskritis, Lithuania

Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 23

The 23th ARS VIA auction will take place in 2021 Thursday, December 16, 18:00,at Gallery Zidinys (Dominikonu St. 15, Vilnius) Auction Collection Exhibit: December 14 - 15: 12.00 - 18.00 December 16: 12.00 - 14.00
Lot Number: Lowest
Romana Gintyllowna Poland Lithuanian Wilno: Romana Gintyllowna (1911-1988)Vilniaus universitetas1937, pop., akvatinta, 19 x 20,5Sign. AD: Romana Gintyllowna
0001: Romana Gintyllowna Poland Lithuanian WilnoEst. €400-€500
Julia Kowalska Poland Lithuanian Wilno: Julia Kowalska (1911‒1985).Vilniaus senamiestis1935, pop., ofortas 25 x 17,5Sign. AD: J. Kowalska - 35
0002: Julia Kowalska Poland Lithuanian WilnoEst. €300-€400
Edmundas Zobcinskis Zobczynski: Edmundas Zobcinskis (Edmund Zobczynski, 1879-1964)Peizazas su gubomis / Sodas (dvipusis) 1936, kart., al., 47 x 56Sign. AD: E. Zobcz/1936 Poland Lithuanian Wilno
0003: Edmundas Zobcinskis ZobczynskiEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Stanislovas Rolicius Poland Lithuanian Wilno: Stanislovas Rolicius (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1998)Jurgio Hopeno (Jerzy Hoppen) portretas 1944, pop., medzio raizinys, 17,5 x 14,5Sign. AD: parasas
0004: Stanislovas Rolicius Poland Lithuanian WilnoEst. €260-€400
Jerzy Hoppen Poland Lithuanian Wilno: Jurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969)Si vis pacem para bellum (Jeigu nori taikos - ruoskis karui)1942, pop., vario raizinys, 33 x 23,5 (lakstas, 41,5 x 31)Sign. AD: Jerzy Hoppen rys. Wilno, 1942
0006: Jerzy Hoppen Poland Lithuanian WilnoEst. €340-€400
Adomas Galdikas Miskas Lithuania Lithuanian: Adomas Galdikas (1893-1969)MiskasXX a. 4 des., kart., guasas, 62,5 x 47Sign. AK: A. Galdikassis Adomo Galdiko gamtovaizdis priklauso retesnei ir itin vertinamai jo pilkuju peizazu grupei, kurioje
0007: Adomas Galdikas Miskas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €5,500-€6,000
Friedrich Witte Lithuania Lithuanian: Friedrich Witte (pseud. Frido, 1881-1965)Waldpartie bei Pojurze (Litauen)Gamtovaizdis prie Pajurio (Lietuva) [Pajuris, Silales raj.] 1917, pop., akvarele, 26 x 32Sign. KP: Waldpartie bei Pojurze
0009: Friedrich Witte Lithuania LithuanianEst. €340-€500
Antanas Rukstele Lithuania Lithuanian: Antanas Rukstele ( 1906-1990)A. zmuidzinaviciaus paveikslo "Dzuku kaimelis" kopija1930, drb., al., 32 x 49,3Sign. KP: donacinis irasas ir parasas.
0011: Antanas Rukstele Lithuania LithuanianEst. €440-€500
Vytautas Kasiulis Lithuania Lithuanian: Vytautas Kasiulis (1918-1995)Panas1942, pop., piestukas, akvarele, 47 x 34Sign. AD: V KasiulisReprint in: Vytautas Kasiulis Rojaus sodai, LDM; V; 2009. 42 psl.
0012: Vytautas Kasiulis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €4,400-€5,000Lot Passed
Kazimieras Stabrauskas Lithuania Lithuanian: Kazimieras Stabrauskas Fontanas1911, pop., pastele, 48 x 65Sign. AD: K. Stabrowski 1911Simbolisto, ciurlionio mokytojo Kazimiero Stabrausko paveikslas "Fontanas parke" dvelkia mistine nuotaika ir
0013: Kazimieras Stabrauskas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €8,000-€10,000
Antanas Gudaitis Lithuania Lithuanian: Antanas Gudaitis (1904-1989)Jurininkas bocmanas (kostiumo eskizas)1938, pop., anglis, akvarele, 35 x 22Sign. AD. Gudaitis
0014: Antanas Gudaitis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
Antanas Gudaitis Lithuania Lithuanian: Antanas Gudaitis (1904-1989)Karys - Kaono pasiuntinys (kostiumo eskizas)1938, pop., akvarele, 35 x 22Sign. AD. Gudaitis
0015: Antanas Gudaitis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
Zigmas Petravicius Lithuania Lithuanian: Zigmas Petravicius (1862-1955)PamiskeXX a. I puse, drb., al., 61 x 83Sign. AD: Z. Petravicius
0016: Zigmas Petravicius Lithuania LithuanianEst. €5,000-€7,000Lot Passed
Czeslaw Znamierowski Poland Lithuanian Wilno: Ceslovas Znamierovskis (Czeslaw Znamierowski, 1890-1977)PeizazasXX a. I puse, kart., al., 22 x 31Sign. KP: irasas autoriaus ranka
0017: Czeslaw Znamierowski Poland Lithuanian WilnoEst. €200-€300
Jonas Buracas Lithuania Lithuanian: Jonas Buracas (1898-1977)Saules laida prie Balbieriskio1942, kart., al., 34 x 41Sign. KP
0018: Jonas Buracas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €300-€400
Jonas Buracas Lithuania Lithuanian: Jonas Buracas (1898-1977)zaliakalnio kiemasIki 1944 m., pop., akvarele, 47 x 60Sign. KP
0019: Jonas Buracas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €550-€700
Ceslovas Janusas Lithuania Lithuanian: Ceslovas Janusas (1907-1993)Marinistinis peizazas (dvipusis)Iki 1944 m., pop., akvarele, 56 x 43
0020: Ceslovas Janusas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Kajetonas Sklerius Lithuania Lithuanian: Kajetonas Sklerius (1876 - 1932)Peizazas 1922, pop., akvarele, 47 x 59Sign. AD: K. Sklerius 1922
0021: Kajetonas Sklerius Lithuania LithuanianEst. €2,200-€3,000Lot Passed
Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania Lithuanian: Jonas Mackevicius (1972-1954)Palanga1938, drb., al., 73 x 94Sign. AD: J. Mackevicius PalangaPietu krastu sauleta nuotaika Jonas Mackevicius perkele i lietuvisko pajurio kampeli, kuri uzfiksavo
0022: Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianEst. €9,000-€12,000Lot Passed
Algimantas Svegzda Lithuania Lithuanian: Algimantas Svegzda (1941-1996)PeizazasXX a. 9 des., pop., ofortas, 10 x 21,5, (lakstas, 19 x 30,5)Sign. AD: A.sveg. (kliseje)
0023: Algimantas Svegzda Lithuania LithuanianEst. €360-€500
Jonynas Lithuania Lithuanian: Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Rudens ziedai1954, pop., akvarele, tusas, 17 x 29,5Sign. AD: monograma, 1954, Rudens ziedai
0024: Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €120-€200