Masterpieces 2022-05-19 Auction - 247 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna

Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Masterpieces

Lot Number: Lowest
KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden): KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - Dresden) Portrait of a lady pencil and watercolor/paper, 50,5 x 43 cm signed Karl Mediz and dated Dresden 1929Provenance: estate of the artist, Gertrude Honzatko-Mediz
0003: KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden)Est. €600-€1,000Lot Passed
KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden): KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - Dresden) Birches, 1894 pencil and colored pencil/paper, 30,3 x 45,1 cm signed K. Mediz and dated March 1894Provenance: estate of the artist, Gertrude Honzatko-Mediz
0012: KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden)Est. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna): KARL HAUK* (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna) Ay the Lake, around 1922 oil/cardboard, 17,8 x 20,2 cm signed HaukProvenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts Widder ViennaESTIMATE °€ 2.000
0018: KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€4,000
KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna): KARL HAUK* (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna) Summer Day, around 1922 oil/cardboard, 17,8 x 21,4 cm signed HaukProvenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts Widder ViennaESTIMATE °€ 2.000
0019: KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€4,000
KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna): KARL HAUK* (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna) Salzkammergut, around 1922 oil/cardboard, 16,5 x 24,3 cm signed HaukProvenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts Widder ViennaESTIMATE °€
0020: KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€4,000
RICHARD TESCHNER (Carlsbad 1979 - 1948 Vienna): RICHARD TESCHNER (Carlsbad 1979 - 1948 Vienna) Rowers 1933 watercolor/paper, 21,7 x 15,3 cm monogrammed rT and dated 1933Provenance: Johann Kosmath, estate Siegrid Kosmath, private
0021: RICHARD TESCHNER (Carlsbad 1979 - 1948 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
OSWALD GRILL (Vienna 1878 - 1964 Vienna): OSWALD GRILL* (Vienna 1878 - 1964 Vienna) Sailers at Sunset oil/canvas, 47 x 50 cmProvenance: private property Lower AustriaESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000START € 3.000Austrian artist who
0022: OSWALD GRILL (Vienna 1878 - 1964 Vienna)Est. €3,000-€5,000