EARLY SUMMER SALE OF FINE ART, RUGS 2022-06-28 Auction - 228 Price Results - Versailles Art Gallery in VA

LION OF PERSIAVintage Heriz Persian RugAntique Isfahan Persian Rug
South Riding, VA, United States

EARLY SUMMER SALE OF FINE ART, RUGS

VERSAILLES ART GALLERY PROUD TO ANNOUNCNE EARLY SUMMER SALE OF FINE ART, ANTIQUES, CONTEMPRORY AND MODERN ARTS, RUGS, TAPESTRY, PHOTO, COLLCITIBLE AND MANY MANY MORE ITEMS
Lot Number: Lowest
Fine Mamluk Rug, 2.8 x 9.8: Hand Knotted Mamluk Rug, Size: 2.8 x 9.8 , Made in Afghanistan 100% Wool
0007: Fine Mamluk Rug, 2.8 x 9.8Est. $2,500-$5,500Lot Passed
Antique Turkmen Rug, 3 x 4.5: Antique Turkmen Rug, Size: 3 x 4.5 , Made in Afghanistan, 100% Wool
0105: Antique Turkmen Rug, 3 x 4.5Est. $3,400-$7,500Lot Passed
Vintage Persian Rug, 3.5 x 5: Hand Knotted Vintage Persian Rug, Size: 3.5 x 5 , Made in Iran 100% Wool
0107: Vintage Persian Rug, 3.5 x 5Est. $600-$900Lot Passed
Color School: Original Cibachrome By George R. Waldmann c.1990Size: 20" x 26"
0200: Color SchoolEst. $650-$1,200Lot Passed
Innovation: Original Paper ( Unique Piece and Multiples Rendered on Distinctive Artist-made Papers by Marjorie Tomchuk Size: 47" x 36"
0201: InnovationEst. $2,500-$5,500Lot Passed
MODERN ART: MODERN ART ON THICK PAPER SIGNED 1991SIZE 32 X 40
0202: MODERN ARTEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
SAILING: Original Lithograph Sailing Signed BY artist 1/1 dated 1993Size: 32" X 47"
0204: SAILINGEst. $1,200-$1,600Lot Passed
BAY: Beautiful Lithograph of Sunset Bay By Artist WhalerSigned and Numbered 3/120Size: 25" x 30"
0205: BAYEst. $1,200-$1,900Lot Passed
Plains Georgia: Original Lithograph By Donna Willson Signed and Numbered87/4502002 Plains Historical Presentation Trust, IncSize: 24" x 16"
0210: Plains GeorgiaEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Night Sea: Original Cibachrome By George R. Waldmann c.1990Size: 20" x 26"
0211: Night SeaEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
Jefferson Memorial: Original Water Color Of Jefferson Memorial By Susan HerronSignedSize:36" x 29"
0212: Jefferson MemorialEst. $1,200-$2,200Lot Passed
River Reflection: Original Lithograph By Artist Neil Harp Signed and Numbered 58/350Size: 34" x 26"
0215: River ReflectionEst. $600-$900Lot Passed
FARM: Lithograph of Farm House By Donna Wills Signed and Numbered151/250Size: 24" x 16"
0220: FARMEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
SEA BAY: ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST LAPORTE SIGNED AND NUMBEREDSIZE: 34" X 30"
0350: SEA BAYEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
SEASIDE: ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST LAPORTE SIGNED AND NUMBERED70/175SIZED: 34" X 30"
0351: SEASIDEEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
LOVE: ORIGINAL A Rumi Lyrical Painting By Persian Calligraphy Master "Ali Bozorgmehr". 39" X 43". About Artist: Ali Bozorgmehr was born in Neishabour Persia modern day Iran. Neishabour is the birthplace of
0400: LOVEEst. $12,000-$18,000Lot Passed
FLOWER: LARGE ORIGINAL PRINT OF FLOWER SIZE: 33' X 39'
0410: FLOWEREst. $500-$800Lot Passed
SEASIDE: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD SIGNED SIZE: 27" X 19"
0411: SEASIDEEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
SEASIDE: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD SIGNEDSIZE: 19" X 25"
0415: SEASIDEEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
FOREST: ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH BY ARTIST RODMON SIGNED AND NUMBERED 11SIZE: 37" X 39"
0421: FORESTEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed