Summer Fine Art 2022-07-06 Auction - 119 Price Results - Unicart in ITALY

Pair of emperor bustsLARGE CONSOLE, France, 19th CenturyPainting of madonna with child
Ladispoli, Italy, Italy

Summer Fine Art

Sculptures, paintings, columns, obelisks, busts, torsos, marble sculptures, bronze sculptures, vases, art , antiques , decorative Arts.
Lot Number: Lowest
Pair of columns: Pair of ancient fluted columns in antique red, with Tuscan capitals. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Coppia di antiche colonne scanalate in rosso antico, con capitelli
0001: Pair of columnsEst. €1,700-€2,500Lot Closed
coppia vasche Pair of tubs: Pair of ancient tubs in white marble, with pods, from the Tuscan family, 19th century . YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Coppia di antiche vasche in marmo bianco,
0002: coppia vasche Pair of tubsEst. €6,500-€8,000Lot Closed
Charles de Penne, watercolor: Watercolor Signed ch. De Penne with contemporary frame. - Acquarello Firmato ch. De Penne con cornice coevo. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE ULTERIORI FOTO ED INFORMAZIONI TRAMITE EMAIL.
0003: Charles de Penne, watercolorEst. €600-€1,500Lot Closed
Clock: Table clock in gilt bronze, 19th century, Functioning. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - orologio da tavola in bronzo dorato,XIX secolo, Funziononznte. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE
0004: ClockEst. €2,500-€3,400Lot Closed
Ancient painted Mythological scene: Ancient oil painting on canvas, mythological scene Atone. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - antico dipinto olio su tela, scena mitologica Atone. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE
0006: Ancient painted Mythological sceneEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Closed
Painting of madonna with child: Antique painting madonna with child, oil on canvas, 18th century. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Antico dipinto madonna con bambino, olio su tela, XVIII secolo. SI PUO'
0007: Painting of madonna with childEst. €1,800-€2,500Lot Closed
Painting of a nobleman: Painting of a nobleman, 18th century, coeval frame. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Dipinto di nobiluomo XVIII secolo cornice coeva. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE ULTERIORI FOTO ED
0008: Painting of a noblemanEst. €2,500-€3,500Lot Closed
Big Pair of Elegant Urn Vases: Big Pair of elegant urn vases in jasper Sicilian marble, XX century. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE REQUESTED BY EMAIL. Coppia di eleganti vasi urna in marmo siciliano diaspro, XX secolo.
0009: Big Pair of Elegant Urn VasesEst. €4,000-€5,000Lot Closed
Gorgonia: Gorgonia with wooden base, YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Gorgonia con base in legno. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE ULTERIORI FOTO ED INFORMAZIONI TRAMITE EMAIL.
0010: GorgoniaEst. €270-€500Lot Closed
Gorgonia: Gorgonia with wooden base. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Gorgonia con base in legno. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE ULTERIORI FOTO ED INFORMAZIONI TRAMITE EMAIL.
0011: GorgoniaEst. €270-€500Lot Closed
Foot: Antique foot in African marble and base in Aswan Granite. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Antico piede in marmo Africano e base in Granito di Assuan. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE
0012: FootEst. €1,200-€1,600Lot Closed
Medallions: 4 more Profiles in Cipollino Mandolato and Giallo Siena marble. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - altri 4 Profili in marmo di Cipollino Mandolato e Giallo Siena. SI PUO'
0013: MedallionsEst. €1,200-€2,000Lot Closed
Medallions with emperors: 4 Cipollino Mandolato and Giallo Siena marble profiles. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - 4 Profili in marmo Cipollino Mandolato e Giallo Siena. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE
0014: Medallions with emperorsEst. €1,200-€2,000Lot Closed
Marble plaque: White marble plaque depicting a Lateran obelisk. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Placca in marmo Bianco raffigurante obelisco lateranense. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE ULTERIORI
0015: Marble plaqueEst. €350-€600Lot Closed
OBELISK: Obelisk in Semesanto marble and base in Giallo Antico. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Obelisco in marmo si Semesanto e base in Giallo Antico. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE
0016: OBELISKEst. €1,000-€1,600Lot Closed
Precious vase: Vase in Giallo Antico marble with Greek and lion heads. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Vaso in marmo Giallo Antico con greca e teste di leone. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE
0017: Precious vaseEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Closed
bath: Sarcophagus model tub in Yellow marble and Cipollino marble base. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Vasca modello sarcofago in marmo Giallo e base in marmo Cipollino. SI
0018: bathEst. €1,000-€1,300Lot Closed
Pair of risers: Pair of risers in Fior di Pesco marble and green base. YOU CAN REQUEST FURTHER PHOTOS AND INFORMATION VIA EMAIL. - Coppia Alzatine in marmo Fior di Pesco e base Verde. SI PUO' RICHIEDERE ULTERIORI
0019: Pair of risersEst. €1,200-€1,600Lot Closed
Sculpture, "Medusa Rondanini": Sculpture, "Medusa Rondanini" - 58 cm - Marble - mid 20th century, ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE REQUESTED BY EMAIL. - Scultura, "Medusa Rondanini" - 58 cm - Marmo - metà del XX
0020: Sculpture, "Medusa Rondanini"Est. €2,600-€3,500Lot Closed
Centaur sculpture, Vanitas: Sculpture, "The old centaur" Vanitas(56 cm.) - Marble - 20th century, Sculpture, "The old centaur" one of the Furietti centaurs (56 cm.) - Marble - 20th century, ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND
0021: Centaur sculpture, VanitasEst. €2,300-€3,000Lot Closed
sculpture of Antinous: Beautiful sculpture of Antinous, in white Carrara marble, 75 cm high with it's original hexagonal base, - Bella scultura di Antinoo, in marmo bianco Carrara, alta 75 cm con la base sua
0022: sculpture of AntinousEst. €3,400-€5,000Lot Closed
TESTA DI GIULIO CESARE: Testa di Giulio Cesare, in marmo bianco Carrara meta del xx secolo, artista italiano, scultori marmisti centro italia, ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE REQUESTED BY EMAIL SI PUO' RICHIEDERE
0023: TESTA DI GIULIO CESAREEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Closed