PARIS, Paris, France
TABLEAUX MODERNES ET ART CONTEMPORAIN
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Boris KOCHNO (1904-1990)Pablo Picasso, 1930Gelatin Silver Print; Signed lower right, numbered lowerEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
0002: Boris KOCHNO (1904-1990)Sculpture de Marie Thérèse Walter, 1930Photographie au procédé de laEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
0003: Boris KOCHNO (1904-1990)Paulo Picasso et son chien, 1930Photographie au procédé de la gélatineEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
0004: Gerard RANCINAN (French, born 1953)Georgianna Robertson as Marilyn Monroe, 2002A tribute in ParisEst. €4,000-€6,000Lot Passed
0005: John ABBOTT (British, born 1943)Victoria's secret (in collaboration with Anne Abbott), 2002Signé etEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0006: Andre von MORISSE (born 1966)End of a new Dawn: boy on inflatable, 2005Selenium toned silver gelatinEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
0007: Antoine VERGLAS (French, born 1962)Aurora Studio 5Photograph40 x 62.75 in. - 102 x 159 cm.Ce lot estEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0008: Silas SHABELEWSKA (American-French, born 1963)Portrait of Helmut Newton: Reach for the StarsMonteEst. €4,000-€6,000Lot Passed
0009: Andre Von MORISSE (born 1966)End of a New Dawn: Olympia, 2005Selenium toned silver gelatin printEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
0010: Marcos LOPEZ (Argentine, born in 1958)Artesania paraguaya, 1996Photograph from the seriesEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
0011: Joseph RUBIN (born 1948)Forty-second street, 2001Cibachrome printSigné et inscrit auEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
0012: Joseph RUBIN (American, born 1948)View of the Hudson riverDigital print33 x 51 in. - 83.82 x 129.54Est. €600-€800Lot Passed
0014: Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeEst. €35,000-€40,000
0015: Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343LithographieEst. €700-€900
0016: Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Milton Sea Sounion 1990. Time Exposed 1991 Edition 354Lithographie offsetEst. €700-€900Lot Passed
0017: Jean-Pierre PINCEMIN (1944-2005)Sans Titre - Série carrés collés Sérigraphie en noir sur papierEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
0018: Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Est. €60,000-€80,000
0019: Bohumil KUBISTA (Czech, 1884-1918)Paysage cubisteAquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite 8.9 xEst. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
0020: Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 xEst. €2,000-€3,000
0021: Jeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas à droiteEst. €3,000-€4,000
0022: Marie MAREVNA (1892-1984)Portrait de Germinal Rangel, 1971Huile sur toile signée et datée "MarevnaEst. €12,000-€15,000Lot Passed
0023: Constantin A.Korovine (1861 - 1939)Gouache on paper,13 1/2 x 18 in.Size (with frame): 51,5 x 66,5Est. €2,000-€3,000
0024: Copie d'un tableau de Paul GAUGUIN (1848-1903)Huile sur toile 92 x 61 cm - 36 .22 x 24.40 in.Oil onEst. €400-€600