NANAIMO, British Columbia, Canada
The Something For Everyone Auction - Phase II
An auction with scores of high end antiques and collectibles. Paintings, Books, LP's, Musical instruments, jewelry, glass and chine etc. etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
0002: THOMAS MOWER MARTIN (1838-1934) W/Color Landscape Canadian Listed ArtistEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
0003: THOMAS MOWER MARTIN (1838-1934) Rural Watercolor Canadian Listed ArtistEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
0004: F. WILSON Middle Eastern Maritime Oil on Canvas by Listed UK Artist 17" x 15"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0005: EDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) Original Etching Le Sportsman.. Restrike Canceled PlateEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0006: HERRING & Hunt Original Equestrian Engraving Epsom Winner :Coronation" 1841Est. $750-$850Lot Passed
0007: JACQUES VILLON Eagle Leaves Prometheus Lithograph Signed LE 1/150 16" x 12"Est. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
0008: EMIL SCHOVANEK (1885-1947) Oil Painting Capri Italy 1912 Listed ArtistEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
0009: Helmut Linsser (1920-2003) Listed German Expressionist Gouache Pi 26" x 20"Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
0010: J. F. BRANEGAN (1843-1911) Tynemouth Devon UK Lifeboat Watercolor Listed UKEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0012: F M SIELSKY Mid Century Collage Pollack Gallery 1962 "Dove" Rare Listed!Est. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0013: GREGORY MOLESWORTH Listed Canadian Abstract Painting "Sunset" 1989 32" x 22"Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
0014: GEORGE GROSZ (1893-1959) Limited Edition Signed Lithograph New York ca1930Est. $1,500-$1,750Lot Passed
0015: FRANCINE GRAVEL Canadian Female Listed Artist LE Etching 15/25 c1981 "Ensemble"Est. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
0016: GERALD SQUIRES Portrait Of Jon Baggaley Listed Canadian Artist Very Rare Painting c1983Est. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0017: YOLANDA VAN DYKE Listed Canadian Female Artist Abstract "Cat" 1984 YOLAND VAN DYKE (1948 -Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
0019: PETER MAX Original Serigraph Figural Woman In Pink 245/300 Signed 1989 40" x 30"Est. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
0021: THE BOOK OF KELLS 3 x Limited Edition Serigraph Prints Exclusive Celtic ArtEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
0022: 100 x Sets Book Of Kells 30 Color Serigraph Limited Edition Prints Investment OpportunityEst. $20,000-$30,000Lot Passed