Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 30 2022-12-15 Auction - 244 Price Results - ARS VIA aukcionas in Vilniaus Apskritis

Albertas Zametas Vilniaus apylinkes. VingisLiucija Balzukeviciute Antakalnio MotyvasKazimieras Stabrauskas Kalnas
Vilnius, Vilniaus Apskritis, Lithuania

Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 30

The 30th ARS VIA auction will take place in 2022 Thursday, December 15, 18:00,at Gallery Zidinys (Dominikonu St. 15, Vilnius) Auction Collection Exhibit: December 13 - 14: 12.00 - 18.00 December 15: 12.00 - 14.00
Lot Number: Lowest
Juozapas Perlis Antakalnio Jezus Nazarietis: Juozapas Perlis (+1818) Antakalnio Jezus Nazarietis Prawdziwy Wizerunek P. Iezusa Nazaran: w Wilnie na Antokolu u XX Trynitarzow. Sculp Iozef Perl w Wilnie R 1778. 1778, Vilnius (LDK), vario
0001: Juozapas Perlis Antakalnio Jezus NazarietisEst. €500-€1,000
Juozapas Ozemblovskis Jezaus baznycios Antakalnyje: Juozapas Ozemblovskis (Ozieblowski, Jozef, 1805-1878) Wnetrze Kosciola P.Jezusa na Antokolu Jezaus baznycios Antakalnyje interjeras 1943, pop., litografija, 22,5 x 16,5 Pagal Karolio Racynskio (Karol
0002: Juozapas Ozemblovskis Jezaus baznycios AntakalnyjeEst. €2,000-€2,600
Jezus nesa kryziu (Snipiskiu Jezus): Nezinomas autorius Jezus nesa kryziu (Snipiskiu Jezus) 1876, drb., al., 96 x 72 AD: 1876 Nowem W? Reprint in: Rasa Adomaitiene, Ruta Janoniene, Sakralusis Vilnius. Parodos katalogas. V., 2021, p. 159
0003: Jezus nesa kryziu (Snipiskiu Jezus)Est. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Ausros Vartu gatve Vilniuje: Ausros Vartu gatve Vilniuje Louis Bichebois (1801-1850) ir Jean Victor Adam (1801-1866) pagal Martyna Zaleski (1796 - 1877) ir Karoli Rypinski (1809-1892) 1846, Paryzius, Lemercier, spalvinta
0004: Ausros Vartu gatve VilniujeEst. €3,400-€4,000
Zverynas, Vilniaus apylinkes: Zverynas, Vilniaus apylinkes Eugene Ciceri (1813-1890) pagal Adolfa Capski (apie 1819-1883) 1855, Paryzius, Lemercier, spalvinta litografija, 26 x 42 J. K. Vilcinskio "Album de Vilna", serija II, nr.
0005: Zverynas, Vilniaus apylinkesEst. €2,400-€3,000
Jezuitu rumai Vingio parke: Jezuitu rumai Vingio parke Louis Bichebois (1801-1850) ir Jean Victor Adam (1801-1866) pagal Alberta Vaitieku zameta (1821-1877) 1854, Paryzius, Lemercier, spalvinta litografija, 18,5 x 26,5 J. K.
0006: Jezuitu rumai Vingio parkeEst. €1,800-€2,000
Albertas Zametas Vilniaus apylinkes. Vingis: Albertas Zametas (1821-1876) Vilniaus apylinkes. Vingis 1847, pop., akvarele, 20 x 30 Sign. AK: Albert Zamett 1847 Albertas Zametas (1821-1876), Vilniaus apylinkes. Tapytojas, teatro dekoratorius
0007: Albertas Zametas Vilniaus apylinkes. VingisEst. €22,000-€30,000
Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas: Jurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0008: Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasEst. €1,200-€1,500
Charles Bobled Napoleon in Vilnius: Lui Sarlis Bombledas (1862-1927) Napoleono Bonaparto armija Viliuje XIX a. pab., pop., tusas, akvarele, 29 x 60 Sign. AK: Ch. Bombled Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0009: Charles Bobled Napoleon in VilniusEst. €1,400-€1,600Lot Passed
Adomas Mendziblockis Sv. Ignoto gatve: Adomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883-1956) Sv. Ignoto gatve Vilniuje 1931, pop., akvarele, 28 x 21 Sign., AK: A. Miedzybocki 1931 Reprint in: Dr. Jolanta Sirkaite "Academie de Vilna"
0010: Adomas Mendziblockis Sv. Ignoto gatveEst. €1,400-€1,800
Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus panorama: Adomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883?-1956) Vilniaus panorama Iki 1945, pop., akvarele, 21,5 x 27Sign. AD: A. Miedzyblocki Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0011: Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus panoramaEst. €1,200-€1,400
Liucija Balzukeviciute Antakalnio Motyvas: Liucija Balzukeviciute (1887-1976) Antakalnio Motyvas 1920, drb., al., 99 x 66 cm Sign. AD: Lucja Balzukiewiczowna / Wilno 1920 r. Liucija Balzukeviciute (1887-1976) Gime 1887 m. Vilniuje, mire 1976
0012: Liucija Balzukeviciute Antakalnio MotyvasEst. €20,000-€24,000Lot Passed
Stikliu gatve Vilniuje 1918: Nezinomas autorius Stikliu gatve Vilniuje 1918, pop., piestukas, pastele, 32 x 22,5 Sign. AD: Wilno, AK: parasas Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0013: Stikliu gatve Vilniuje 1918Est. €600-€1,000
Bronislovas Jamontas Zydu gatve: Bronislovas Jamontas (1886-1957) Vilnius. Zydu gatve 1932, kart., guas., 27,3 x 22 Sign. AK: parasas/1932 Bronislovas Jamontas (1886-1957) - dailininkas tapytojas. Mokesi Ivano Trutnevo (Ivan
0014: Bronislovas Jamontas Zydu gatveEst. €2,200-€3,000
Ignaco Pinko Vilniaus vaizdai: Vilniaus vaizdai Ignaco Pinko autorinese litografijose, 1929 Wilno w autolitografjach barwnych Ignacego Pinkusa 1929, autografijos (10 vnt.) 24 x 33, lakstai 33 x 44 Ignacas Pinkas (1888-1935) -
0015: Ignaco Pinko Vilniaus vaizdaiEst. €4,000-€5,000
Leonas Kosmulskis Klasicizmas: Leonas Kosmulskis (Leon Kosmulski, 1904-1952) Klasicizmas 1941, pop., medzio raiz., 12 x 10,5, lakstas 15 x 18,5 Sign. AD: L. Kosmulski Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0016: Leonas Kosmulskis KlasicizmasEst. €200-€300
Leonas Kosmulskis Sv. Jono baznycia Kosmulski: Leonas Kosmulskis (1904 -1952) Vilnius. Sv. Jono baznycios fasadas 1937, pop., vario raizinys, 38 x 31 Sign. AD: Wilno - Leon Kosmulski - 1937 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna Kosmulski
0017: Leonas Kosmulskis Sv. Jono baznycia KosmulskiEst. €320-€400
Stanislovas Rolicius Vilnius. Katedra: Stanislovas Rolicius (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913 - 1997) Vilnius. Katedra 1940, pop., ofort., 17 x 14,3 Sign. AK: St. Rolicz , AD: Wilno 1940 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0018: Stanislovas Rolicius Vilnius. KatedraEst. €220-€300
Walenty Romanowicz Sv. Mykolo baznycia: Walenty Romanowicz (1911-1945) Vilnius. Sv. Mykolo baznycia 1934, pop., akvatinta, 28,8 x 21,8 Sign. AD: Romanowicz 1934 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0019: Walenty Romanowicz Sv. Mykolo baznyciaEst. €300-€400
Barbara Dsbska Vilniaus universiteto kiemas: Barbara Narebska - Dsbska (1921-2000) Vilniaus universiteto kiemas 1940, pop., akvatinta, 26 x 21 Sign. AK: B. Narebska Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0020: Barbara Dsbska Vilniaus universiteto kiemasEst. €240-€300
Marcinkowki Vilnius, geto fragmentas: Juozapas Marijonas Marcinkovskis (1906-1978) Vilnius, geto fragmentas 1942, pop., akvatinta, 21,8 × 17,1 Sign. AD: J. M. Marcinkowki - 1942 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0021: Marcinkowki Vilnius, geto fragmentasEst. €240-€300
Jonas Kuzminskis Vilniaus panorama: Jonas Kuzminskis (1906-1985) Vilniaus panorama 1943, pop., linoraizinys, 34,5 × 43,5 Sign. AD: J. KUZMINSKIS 1943 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0022: Jonas Kuzminskis Vilniaus panoramaEst. €240-€300Lot Passed
Vincas Kisarauskas Vilniaus vaizdas: Vincas Kisarauskas (1934-1988) Vilniaus bendras vaizdas XX a. apie 7 des., pop., piestukai, 20 x 28,5 Sign. AK: V.Kisa Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0023: Vincas Kisarauskas Vilniaus vaizdasEst. €140-€200
Vincas Kisarauskas observatorija: Vincas Kisarauskas (1934-1988) Vilniaus universiteto astronomijos observatorija XX a. apie 7 des., pop., piestukai, 28,5 x 20 Sign. AV: parasas Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna
0024: Vincas Kisarauskas observatorijaEst. €120-€200