31st ANTIQUE ADVERTISING AUCTION I DAY 2 2023-05-13 Auction - 310 Price Results - Wormser Reklame-Auktion in Rheinland-Pfalz

TEXACORALEIGHFORD
Worms, Rheinland-pfalz, Germany

31st ANTIQUE ADVERTISING AUCTION I DAY 2

800+ pieces of Antique Advertising, porcelain signs, tin signs etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
SINGER NAAIMACHINES: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled , BE 1952, 58 x 88 cm, Ferro-Email, still with screwed-on, enamelled tax stamp. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert und
0356: SINGER NAAIMACHINESEst. €800-€1,000
MARKE THEOBALD: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled , D 30s, 40 x 60 cm, Pyro Email - Boos & Hahn, Ortenberg-Baden, a fresh find in great condition. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt,
0357: MARKE THEOBALDEst. €1,300-€1,500
AJJA: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled and lithographed, BE 1951, 55 x 65 cm, the Belgian classic par excellence in fantastic original condition, heavy, highly polished and almost
0358: AJJAEst. €2,500-€3,000
AMSTERDAMER TABAC: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled, CH 50s, 36 x 51 cm, another variation of the Swiss classic that we have never had the pleasure of auctioning before. GERMAN
0359: AMSTERDAMER TABACEst. €900-€1,000
SUCHARD MILKA: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, bent, slightly distorted, stenciled and lithographed, D/AT c. 1950, large version, 48 x 72 cm, perfect in gloss and colour. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild,
0360: SUCHARD MILKAEst. €1,100-€1,300
HANSA BRUS: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled and lithographed, NOR 50s, 48 x 73 cm, Pyro Email - Boos & Hahn, perfect surface, only in the red with slight litho defects, the clothes of the two
0361: HANSA BRUSEst. €7,000-€8,000
ERFOLG GEFLÜGELFUTTER: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, angled bevelling, stenciled, D 50s, 30 x 42 cm, Email Müller, Hamburg GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, schräge Abkantung, schabloniert, D 50er Jahre, 30 x 42
0362: ERFOLG GEFLÃœGELFUTTEREst. €400-€500
COQ MATÉRIEL VINICOLE & OLÉICOLE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled , F 30s, 30 x 48 cm, Emaillerie Alsacienne Strasbourg, very good in gloss and colour, scratches, lower writing with scratch mark GERMAN
0363: COQ MATÉRIEL VINICOLE & OLÉICOLEEst. €1,500-€1,800
REX KÃœKENFUTTER: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled, BE 30s, 25 x 35 cm, Emaillerie Koekelberg Brux., produced for the international market. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert, BE 30er
0364: REX KÃœKENFUTTEREst. €1,200-€1,500
BROCKMANN'S ZWERG-MARKE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled and lithographed, Leipzig circa 1930, 40 x 60 cm, titanium enamel - Münchener Emaillier- & Stanzwerke, Munich, it must have been a long time ago that a
0365: BROCKMANN'S ZWERG-MARKEEst. €3,000-€3,500
ROISDORFER MINERALWASSER: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, slightly distorted, stenciled and lithographed, Roisdorf (Rhineland) 20s, 58 x 118 cm, Pyro Email - Boos & Hahn, Ortenberg-Baden, the sign was originally delivered with
0366: ROISDORFER MINERALWASSEREst. €2,200-€2,500
SPA MONOPOLE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled and lithographed, Veviers/BE 1950, 39 x 72 cm, Emaillerie Belge, Brux., this early production of the SPA classic in blue followed only 2 years after
0367: SPA MONOPOLEEst. €6,000-€7,000
CINZANO: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, the company lettering strongly embossed in relief, also stenciled, F 50s, 97 x 48 cm, Emaillerie Alsacienne Strasbourg-Hoenheim, signed: Jean Colin, excellent
0368: CINZANOEst. €2,000-€2,500
MARTINI: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled, BE 1960, 108 x 66 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert, BE 1960, 108 x 66 cm, hier und da ein Kratzer, daher Z (1-2)
0369: MARTINIEst. €1,000-€1,200
ST. RAPHAEL QUINQUINA: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled, BE 1952, 73 x 47 cm, Foremail GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert, BE 1952, 73 x 47 cm, Foremail
0370: ST. RAPHAEL QUINQUINAEst. €400-€500
HATUEY BEER: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, slightly convex, stenciled, F c. 1960, 52 x 36 cm, JMB Paris, the Huatey Indians of the 16th century were considered Cuba's first resistance fighters, since 1927 they
0371: HATUEY BEEREst. €1,200-€1,500
VAN ROY WIEZE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, beaded rim, convex, stenciled, Wieze/BE 1966, 37 x 37 cm, enamel Koek., after a design by R. van Doren, no words are needed here for the application. GERMAN
0372: VAN ROY WIEZEEst. €900-€1,000
PERSIL: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled, Düsseldorf circa 1930, 60 x 40 cm, on the back still with old mounting instructions. GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt, schabloniert,
0373: PERSILEst. €500-€600
PAPIERES A CIGARETTES LA +: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled , integrated thermometer (functional), F around 1930, 13 x 35.5 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt, schabloniert und umgedruckt,
0374: PAPIERES A CIGARETTES LA +Est. €1,200-€1,500
LE POILU TABAC À MACHER: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, angled bevelling, stenciled , BE 1935, 45 x 25 cm, S.A. Email Koekelberg (Bruxelles) GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, schräge Abkantung, schabloniert und
0375: LE POILU TABAC À MACHEREst. €700-€900
KENTUCKY CLUB TOBACCO: Porcelain sign as bracket, stenciled on both sides, 60s, 30.5 x 30.5 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild als Ausleger, beidseitig schabloniert, 60er Jahre, 30,5 x 30,5 cm
0376: KENTUCKY CLUB TOBACCOEst. €300-€500
TABAC NAJA - TABACS CELTIQUES: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, both sides stenciled and lithographed, various motifs, F c. 1935, 50 x 65 cm, enam. As. Strasbourg, signed: d'après Leon Dupin (Celtique), Dransy (Naja), very good
0377: TABAC NAJA - TABACS CELTIQUESEst. €2,500-€3,000
AFRICAINE LÉGÈRE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled , LUX early 50s, 50 x 70 cm, Emaillerie Belge, Brux., high gloss, scattered scratches GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert und
0378: AFRICAINE LÉGÈREEst. €7,000-€7,500
PARAMOUNT CIGARETTES: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled and reprinted, NL/GB 50s, 33 x 45 cm, once found in a railway ruin, today one of the rarities from the 50s, the guardswoman seems to want to whisper it to the
0379: PARAMOUNT CIGARETTESEst. €5,000-€6,000