Philo, CA, United States
Sports Collectibles Memorabilia Auction
We are proud to present a wonderful collection of Sports Memorabilia including but not limited to: penny & nickel arcade games. Early sports related ephemera including trade cards, cigarette cards, art and more. Seats from Yankee Stadium, Seal Stadium, Engel Stadium. Two Carousel horses, a pinball machine, Clamshell Mutoscope and a jersey from the movie "The Natural." There is also an amazing set of PAC 8 12" Carved Wood Mascots and a John Wooden signed cap. In all, a wonderful original collection!
Lot Number: Lowest
0002: ANTIQUE 1930S BASEBALL PACE MFG CHICAGO COIN OPERATED TRADE STIMULATOR MACHINEEst. $100-$500
0003: ANTIQUE PENNANT WINNER WOLVERINE BASEBALL GAME SANDY ANDY TOYS PATENT 1921 W/BOXEst. $100-$500Lot Passed
0004: 1929 PEO MFG VEST POCKET BASKETBALL - PENNY COIN OPERATED Trade Stimulator GAMEEst. $100-$500
0005: VINTAGE COIN-OP TRADE STIMULATOR, BASEBALL, ATLAS INDICATOR CA. 1931, VGCEst. $100-$500
0006: GUM DISPENSER BASKETBALL PENNY CIRCA 1950'S GUMBALL MACHINE Arcade GameEst. $100-$500
0008: ANTIQUE 1920'S HUSTLER TOY CORP. INTERCOLLEGIATE FOOTBALL TIN LITHOGRAPHED MECHANICAL GAMEEst. $100-$500Lot Passed
0009: ANTIQUE 1920'S HUSTLER TOY CORP. INTERCOLLEGIATE Baseball TIN LITHOGRAPHED MECHANICAL GAMEEst. $100-$500Lot Passed
0010: RARE GOTTLIEB MINIATURE BASEBALL WORLD CHAMPION TRADE STIMULATOR GAME 1931Est. $100-$500
0012: 1946 1C MARVEL POP UP BASEBALL ARCADE GAME COIN OP TRADE STIMULATOREst. $100-$500
0013: Play Junior-League Bat-A-Ball Penny Arcade Coin Op Trad StimulatorEst. $100-$500
0017: 1950s Multi-Vendor Bubble Gum Ball Machine Dispenser Baseball ThemeEst. $100-$500
0018: Leaf 1c Penny Arcade Baseball Themed Play Ball Bubble Gum Ball MachineEst. $100-$500
0019: VINTAGE FRANTZ FOOTBALL KICKER CATCHER TRADE STIMULATOR ARCADE GAMEEst. $100-$500
0022: RARE 1906 MATHERS PARLOR BASEBALL GAME ENDORSED BY LAJOIE MATHEWSON CANTON OHIOEst. $100-$500Lot Passed