NANAIMO, BC, Canada
Antiquarian Books, Prints, Engraving & Maps.
An eclectic mix of rare books, engravings, lithographs and maps.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: R. Caldecott & Dr. Goldsmith Elegy Death Mad Dog c1900 1st Edition IllustratedEst. $80-$100
0002: SAMUEL FOOTE The Great Panjandrum c1900 Illustrated Children's Books 1st EditionEst. $80-$100
0003: EDWARD LEAR Book Of Nonsense Early ca1890 Routledge Printing RareEst. $60-$90
0004: PLANTERS PEANUTS c1930 Collectible Around The World With Mr Peanut Coloring BookEst. $60-$90Lot Passed
0005: Rare Vietnam Hanoi 1962 French Children's book Comic Le CarambolierEst. $80-$100
0006: WILLASEY-WILSEY Outline History 8th Gurkha Rifles 1945 VG Book w Dust WrapperEst. $70-$100Lot Passed
0008: EARL of CHATHAM Scandal Sheet Debate Book c1778 by Dr AddingtonEst. $150-$200
0010: ANNIE BEAN Breath of a ROSE 1916 1st Edition Rare Poetry Book Early CaliforniaEst. $280-$300Lot Passed
0014: Autobiography Mark Rutherford Dissenting Minister 1st ed 1881 Scarce CalfEst. $160-$200Lot Passed
0015: WILLIAM GIBBONS by Tebbets 1865 1st Ed. Rare Quaker Interest Signed by Author New YorkEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0016: ALEXANDER BALD 1780 1st Edition Scotland Corn Dealer Agriculture AssistantEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
0017: M. de BOILEAU Satires & Works First 1st 1737 Edition Amsterdam Printing FrenchEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
0018: SAMUEL AYSCOUGH Remarkable Passages In Shakespeare 1st 1790 Edition Full CalfEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0019: The FARMERS MAGAZINE c1812 1st Edition Calf Binding Engravings SCARCE!Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0020: The FARMERS MAGAZINE c1816 1st Edition Calf Binding Engravings SCARCE!Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0024: HONEST JOHN OLIVER by James Morton 1st Edition Inscribed by Author ScarceEst. $120-$150Lot Passed