148. Auction 2024-03-16 Auction - 527 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW

Calder, Alexander: Blue MoonWesselmann, Tom: Study for Kate Nude Line Drawing (Brunette)Wesselmann, Tom: Seascape
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

148. Auction

MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints/148. Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
Picasso, Pablo: Deux Danseurs: Pablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Deux Danseurs Ceramic (Faience), light-colored shards with black engobe painting, partially glazed, 1956; Diameter 25 cm; marked ''Empreinte Originale de
0001: Picasso, Pablo: Deux DanseursEst. €1,800-€2,200
Lehmbruck, Wilhelm: Macbeth V: Wilhelm Lehmbruck 1881 Duisburg - 1919 Berlin Macbeth V Etching on paper, 1918; H 395 mm, W 297 mm; signed lower right ''W. Lehmbruck''; inscribed lower left ''Macbeth''; Provenance: Prof. Karl-Heinz
0002: Lehmbruck, Wilhelm: Macbeth VEst. €1,000-€1,500
Laurens, Henri: Femme assise à la jambe levée: Henri Laurens Paris 1885 - 1954 Femme assise a la jambe levee Color lithograph on paper, 1950; H 440 mm, W 235 mm; signed lower left ''H. Laurens''; inscribed lower right ''epreuve d'artiste'';
0003: Laurens, Henri: Femme assise à la jambe levéeEst. €600-€800
Barlach, Ernst: Sternreigen: Ernst Barlach 1870 Wedel - 1938 Rostock Sternreigen Lithograph on paper; H 265 mm, W 345 mm; signed lower right ''E. Barlach''; numbered lower left ''11/29''; Provenance: Prof. Karl-Heinz Stroux,
0004: Barlach, Ernst: SternreigenEst. €700-€900
Leppien, Jean: 3/50/XLV: Jean Leppien 1910 Lueneburg - 1991 Courbevoie/Paris 3/50/XLV Mixed media with oil on hardboard in the studio frame; H 27 cm, W 35 cm, D 3 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Jean Leppien 50''; titled
0005: Leppien, Jean: 3/50/XLVEst. €1,000-€1,500
Leppien, Jean: 7/51/XXXV: Jean Leppien 1910 - 1991 7/51/XXXV Mixed media with oil on hardboard in studio frame; H 27 cm, W 35 cm, D 3 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Leppien 51''; titled on the reverse; Provenance: Prof.
0006: Leppien, Jean: 7/51/XXXVEst. €1,000-€1,500
Werdehausen, Hans: Spuren: Hans Werdehausen 1910 - 1977 Spuren Mixed media with oil on canvas; H 100 cm, W 80.5 cm; signed lower left ''Werdehausen''; Provenance: Prof. Karl-Heinz Stroux, general director of the Schauspielhaus
0009: Werdehausen, Hans: SpurenEst. €500-€700
Braque, Georges: Le nid vert: Georges Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris Le nid vert Aquatint and etching on paper; H 227 mm, W 317 mm; signed lower right ''G. Braque''; numbered lower left ''30/300''; stamping below ''Atelier
0010: Braque, Georges: Le nid vertEst. €1,000-€1,500
Fischer, Pit: Leuchtobjekt: Pit Fischer 1937 Duessel Luminous object Iron, welded and designed as a wall lamp; H 60 cm, W 48 cm, D 6 cm; electrified; Provenance: Prof. Karl-Heinz Stroux, general director of the Duesseldorfer
0011: Fischer, Pit: LeuchtobjektEst. €700-€900Lot Passed
Pankok, Otto: Nachdenkliches Kind: Otto Pankok 1893 Muelheim/Ruhr - 1966 Wesel Thoughtful child Color woodcut on paper; H 330 mm, W 97 mm; signed lower right ''Otto Pankok''; Provenance: Prof. Karl-Heinz Stroux, general director of
0012: Pankok, Otto: Nachdenkliches KindEst. €500-€700
Räderscheidt, Anton: Figuration: Anton Raederscheidt Koeln 1892 - 1970 Figuration Oil on hardboard; H 100 cm, W 81 cm; signed and dated verso ''Anton Raederscheidt 1957''; verso with the estate stamp, the signature of Gisele
0013: Räderscheidt, Anton: FigurationEst. €16,000-€18,000
Bargheer, Eduard: Figurationen: Eduard Bargheer 1901 Finkenwaerder/ Elbe - 1979 Hamburg Figurations 2 drawings (pen and chalk) on paper; each approx. 280 x 220 mm; each signed and dated ''Bargheer 48''
0014: Bargheer, Eduard: FigurationenEst. €550-€650
Hölscher, Theo: Östliche Segler: Theo Hoelscher 1895 Muenster - 1966 ibid oestliche Segler Oil on cardboard; H 40 cm, W 75 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Theo Hoelscher 48''; verso inscribed ''oestliche Segler oel 1948 Theo
0016: Hölscher, Theo: Östliche SeglerEst. €2,800-€3,200Lot Passed
Mack, Heinz: Kunst im Jahr 2000: Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Art in the year 2000 Silkscreen with embossing on metal-coated cardboard; H 1000 mm, W 700 mm (sheet size); signed and dated ''Mack 86''; numbered ''6/100''; from: ''Medien der
0017: Mack, Heinz: Kunst im Jahr 2000Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Mack, Heinz: Himmelsrotor: Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Himmelsrotor Silkscreen on metal-coated and embossed paper; H 350 mm, W 347 mm; signed and inscribed lower center ''Mack E.A.''
0018: Mack, Heinz: HimmelsrotorEst. €700-€900
Mack, Heinz: Venedig-Gitter 1970: Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Venedig-Gitter 1970 Serigraph on metal-coated paper; H 363 mm, W 220 mm; signed lower center ''Mack''
0019: Mack, Heinz: Venedig-Gitter 1970Est. €400-€600
Mack, Heinz: Lichtstern: Heinz Mack 1931 Lollar Lichtstern Silkscreen on metal-coated and embossed paper; H 180 mm, W 222 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Mack 75''
0021: Mack, Heinz: LichtsternEst. €400-€500
Luther, Adolf: Lunare Struktur: Adolf Luther 1912 Krefeld-Uerdingen - 1989 Krefeld Lunar structure Watercolor on paper; H 295 mm, W 210 mm; signed and dated ''Luther 58''; verso label from Galerie Neher/Essen with description
0023: Luther, Adolf: Lunare StrukturEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Uecker, Günther: Ohne Titel: Guenther Uecker 1930 Wentdorf Untitled Embossing on strong paper; H 465 mm, W 460 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Uecker 71''; numbered lower left ''148/150''; Creases along the lower edge
0024: Uecker, Günther: Ohne TitelEst. €1,000-€1,500
Uecker, Günther: Venice (Nagelreihung): Guenther Uecker 1930 Wentdorf Venice (Nail sequence) Embossing on paper; H 258 mm, W 214 mm (sheet size); inscribed, dated and signed below ''Venice 1970 Uecker''
0025: Uecker, Günther: Venice (Nagelreihung)Est. €700-€800