Austin, TX, United States
DAY 1-AMAZING APRIL ANTIQUES, MCM & ESTATES
Lot Number: Lowest
1005: (4) LALIQUE FROSTED ART CRYSTAL PAPERWEIGHTS, BULL, FEMALE NUDE & DEEREst. $150-$250
1006: (3) FRENCH LALIQUE 'HONFLEUR' FROSTED CRYSTAL GERANIUM LEAF BOWLSEst. $100-$200
1011: (8) NANNY STILL MCKINNEY (D.2009) FOR ROSENTHAL STUDIO LINE CHAMPAGNE FLUTESEst. $150-$300
1013: (5) ROSEWOOD PEN DISPLAY BOX WITH FOUR VINTAGE WRITING INSTRUMENTSEst. $150-$250
1016: (2) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTS, RANDALL GRUBB & LUNDBERGEst. $100-$200
1017: (2) PERTHSHIRE 'OVERLAY BOUQUET' & BACCARAT 'NAPOLEON' PAPERWEIGHTSEst. $100-$200
1019: DARYL HOWARD (TEXAS, B.1949) MIXED MEDIA ARTWORK, 'WHISPERING OCEAN'Est. $300-$600
1020: WILL KLEMM (TEXAS, B.1957) PASTEL STILL LIFE DRAWING, PEAR, 8" X 8"Est. $200-$400
1021: WILL KLEMM (TEXAS, B.1957) PASTEL DRAWING, RIVER ROCKS, 8" X 8"Est. $200-$400
1022: KELLY FEARING (TX, 1918-2011) LITHOGRAPHIC CRAYON DRAWING, 'ANGEL NO. 2'Est. $80-$150
1024: (3) CONSTANCE FORSYTH (TX, 1903-1987) LITHO CRAYON & GRAPHITE DRAWINGSEst. $150-$250