Bruhns Auction Kian Rug Co. Auction DAY 2 on May 18, 2024 by Bruhns Auction Gallery in CO

Fine Mamluk DesignSemi antique  Persian HerizTribal Gabbeh
Starts on:
Denver, CO, United States

Bruhns Auction Kian Rug Co. Auction DAY 2

DAY 2 of Bruhns Auction Gallery liquidation Auction for The Kian Rug Company in Cherry Creek Denver. Day 2 Features 150 Antique, Vintage and Modern Decorative rugs from the 19th and 20th centuries. Styles and Types include Tabriz, Heriz, Isfahan, Sarouk, Kashan, Kerman, Senneh, Bakhtiari, Gabbeh, Hamadan, Baluchi, Bijar, Qum, Qashqai and more!
Live Bidding Starts In:
4
days
:
23
hrs
:
mins
:
14
secs
Lot Number: Lowest
Persian Gabbeh: Size 8'x10x Hand Knotted Wool.
0101: Persian GabbehEst. $3,000-$4,000$1,500
Persian Tribal Gabbeh: Size 8'x9.10' Wool on wool and knotted Modern Design.
0102: Persian Tribal GabbehEst. $2,500-$3,000$1,200
Moroccan Design: Size 8'x10' Modern Design. Hand knotted wool.
0103: Moroccan DesignEst. $1,500-$2,000$750
Modern Afghan: Size 8'x10' Modern Design. Hand knotted Silk and Wool.
0104: Modern AfghanEst. $3,500-$4,500$1,750
Persian Tribal Rug: Size 8.4'x10.2' 20th Century Hand knotted Tribal
0105: Persian Tribal RugEst. $3,000-$4,000$1,500
Tribal Gabbeh: Size 8'x10' 20th Century Hand knotted Tribal Design.
0106: Tribal GabbehEst. $4,000-$5,000$2,000
Navajo inspired design: Size 8.4'x10' Hand Knotted & vegetable dyed fine wool.
0107: Navajo inspired designEst. $4,500-$6,000$2,250
Classic Persian Heriz: size 8.4'x10' Hand knotted mountain wool. Modern design.
0108: Classic Persian HerizEst. $3,500-$4,000$1,750
Fine Mamluk Design: Sixe 8'x10' Hand knotted mountain wool.
0109: Fine Mamluk DesignEst. $4,500-$6,000$2,250
Vintage Tabriz: Size 8.4'x10' 1960's Hand knotted mountain wool. Modern design.
0110: Vintage TabrizEst. $3,500-$4,500$1,750
Tribal Afghan Khorjin: Size 8'x10' Hand knotted mountain wool. Modern design.
0111: Tribal Afghan KhorjinEst. $4,000-$5,000$2,000
Vintage Khorjin Design: Size 8'x10' Hand knottedwool. 1950's
0112: Vintage Khorjin DesignEst. $3,500-$4,500$1,750
Antique Turkeman: Sixe 8'x10' Hand knotted mountain wool. Early 20th Century.
0113: Antique TurkemanEst. $3,000-$4,000$1,500
Antique Persian Mashad: Size 8'x8.6' 1920's Hand tied Wool
0114: Antique Persian MashadEst. $2,000-$3,000$1,000
Semi Antique Bokhara: Size 8.10 20th Century Hand Knotted wool.
0115: Semi Antique BokharaEst. $1,200-$1,500$600
Tribal Afghan Runner: Size 2'x6' Hand knotted mountain wool. Modern design.
0117: Tribal Afghan RunnerEst. $800-$1,000$400
Tribal Afghan Belouchi: Size 2'x7' Vintage Hand knotted wool,
0118: Tribal Afghan BelouchiEst. $900-$1,200$450
Vintage Persian Runner: Size 2.2'x8' 1950's Distressed Hand knotted vegetable dyed wool.
0119: Vintage Persian RunnerEst. $800-$1,000$400
Vintage Persian Runner: Sixze 2.5'x6.2' Vintage hand knotted wool
0120: Vintage Persian RunnerEst. $700-$1,000$350
0121: Vintage Persian RunnerEst. $800-$1,000$400
Fine Afghan Kazaak: Size 2.2'x6.2' Natural unaltered Mountain wool, Hand knotted
0122: Fine Afghan KazaakEst. $1,200-$1,500$600
Fine Afghan Kazaak: Size 2.2'x6.2' Mountain wool, Hand knotted.
0123: Fine Afghan KazaakEst. $1,200-$1,500$600
Vintage Turkish Kilim: Size 9.3'x12.7' 1950's Hand knotted wool.
0124: Vintage Turkish KilimEst. $4,000-$5,000$2,000