Fine Black and White Photographica 54 2024-05-14 Auction - 96 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

8.5X11" BARYTA PRINT, Burlesque Queen Betty Blue Eyes1908,13X19"..REUBEN BLACK BOY FAMILY, BY EDWARD CURTIS13X19" 1ST CONNECTICUT HEAVY ARTILLERY, BY MATTHEW BRADY
New York, NY, United States

Fine Black and White Photographica 54

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
"Fine Black and White Photographica_54" presents a principal study into the works of Arnold Genthe and Edward Sheriff Curtis, the latter of which is often included in works presented here. However Genthe is a newcomer to the ranks of our patrons and deserves a significant introduction. Arnold Genthe (January 8, 1869 ? August 9, 1942) was a German-American photographer, best known for his photographs of San Francisco's Chinatown, the 1906 San Francisco earthquake, and his portraits of politicians, socialites, literary figures and celebrities. After emigrating to San Francisco in 1895 to work as a tutor for the son of Baron and Baroness J. Henrich von Schroeder, he taught himself photography.
Lot Number: Lowest
Featured
8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, ATSINA BOY, BY EDWARD CURTIS: Title: 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, ATSINA BOY, BY EDWARD CURTISArtist/Source: EDWARD S. CURTISDimensions: 11X8.5 / 8.5X11 ACCORDINGLYDate: UNKNOWNDescription: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY! || This lot is
0001: 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, ATSINA BOY, BY EDWARD CURTISEst. $125-$188Buy Now for $25.00
Featured
13X19" CIVIL WAR, FORT TOTTEN: Title: 13X19" CIVIL WAR, FORT TOTTENArtist/Source: UNKNOWNDimensions: 13X19Date: UNKNOWNDescription: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY! || This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based Photolithograph, and is a
0010: 13X19" CIVIL WAR, FORT TOTTENEst. $300-$450Buy Now for $100.00
Featured
8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, TELESCOPE VIEW ON THE MAYFLOWER: Title: 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, TELESCOPE VIEW ON THE MAYFLOWERArtist/Source: UNKNOWNDimensions: 11X8.5 / 8.5X11 ACCORDINGLYDate: UNKNOWNDescription: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY! || This lot is
0011: 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, TELESCOPE VIEW ON THE MAYFLOWEREst. $125-$188Buy Now for $25.00
Featured
13X19" FRANCAIS_FEMALE FIGURE LI: Title: 13X19" FRANCAIS_FEMALE FIGURE LIArtist/Source: UNKNOWNDimensions: 19X13Date: UNKNOWNDescription: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY! || This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based Photolithograph, and is
0013: 13X19" FRANCAIS_FEMALE FIGURE LIEst. $300-$450Buy Now for $100.00
Featured
8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, SUN WORSHIPPER_FEMALE FIGURE LIII: Title: 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, SUN WORSHIPPER_FEMALE FIGURE LIIIArtist/Source: UNKNOWNDimensions: 11X8.5 / 8.5X11 ACCORDINGLYDate: UNKNOWNDescription: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY! || This lot is
0015: 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, SUN WORSHIPPER_FEMALE FIGURE LIIIEst. $125-$188Buy Now for $25.00
Featured
8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, "SEDUCTRESS_FEMALE FIGURE L": Title: 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, "SEDUCTRESS_FEMALE FIGURE L"Artist/Source: UNKNOWNDimensions: 11X8.5 / 8.5X11 ACCORDINGLYDate: UNKNOWNDescription: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY! || This lot is derived
0016: 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, "SEDUCTRESS_FEMALE FIGURE L"Est. $125-$188Buy Now for $25.00
8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, FEMALE FIGURE_LV: Title: 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, FEMALE FIGURE_LVArtist/Source: UNKNOWNDimensions: 11X8.5 / 8.5X11 ACCORDINGLYDate: UNKNOWNDescription: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY! || This lot is derived from 100%
0018: 8.5X11 BARYTA PRINT, FEMALE FIGURE_LVEst. $125-$188
13X19" FEMALE FIGURE_LVI: Title: 13X19" FEMALE FIGURE_LVIArtist/Source: UNKNOWNDimensions: 19X13Date: UNKNOWNDescription: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY! || This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based Photolithograph, and is a
0019: 13X19" FEMALE FIGURE_LVIEst. $300-$450
13X19" LOLLIPOP_FEMALE FIGURE LVII: Title: 13X19" LOLLIPOP_FEMALE FIGURE LVIIArtist/Source: UNKNOWNDimensions: 19X13Date: UNKNOWNDescription: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY! || This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based Photolithograph, and
0020: 13X19" LOLLIPOP_FEMALE FIGURE LVIIEst. $300-$450