European Arts Collections 2015-04-14 Auction - 90 Price Results - Trionfante Antiques srls in it

A pair of Empire vases- Coppia vasi ImperoPorcelain bowl- Zuppiera in porcellanaA bronze and porcelain lamp- Lampada in bronzo e porcel
Palermo, Italy

European Arts Collections

European decorative arts
Lot Number: Lowest
Silver bell - Campanella in argento: Silver bell in low relief depicting Country scene. Germany, XIX century.H 5,51 in d 2,76 in. Campanella in argento a basso rilievo raffigurante:"Scena campestre".Germania, XIX Sec.
0001: Silver bell - Campanella in argentoEst. €250-€700
Porcelain bowl- Zuppiera in porcellana: Porcelain bowl decorated with motifs of flora and fauna Herend, Oland late nineteenth century.Bowl: h 9,25 in l 14,76 in p 9,84 in dish: h 14,17 in l 10,43 in.Zuppiera in porcellana decorata a
0004: Porcelain bowl- Zuppiera in porcellanaEst. €300-€1,200Lot Passed
Small silver salt shaker: Small silver salt shaker. Italy,twentieth century.H 1,97 in l 3,15 in p 2,95 in. Piccola saliera in argento. Italia, XX sec. H 5
0005: Small silver salt shakerEst. €300-€900Lot Passed
A pair of Empire vases- Coppia vasi Impero: A pair of Empire porcelain vases decorated and painted in the round depicting landscapes.France, XIX century h 13,78 in d 7,09 in. Coppia vasi Impero in porcellana decorata e dipinta a tutto
0006: A pair of Empire vases- Coppia vasi ImperoEst. €1,800-€2,600Lot Passed
Small cup- Piccola coppa: Carnelian and silver small cup Russia, nineteenth century.H 3,54 in l 2,56 in p 1,97 in.Piccola coppa in corniola e argento.Russia, XIX sec.
0007: Small cup- Piccola coppaEst. €600-€1,400Lot Passed
Couple planters- Coppia di fioriere: Baccarat crystal on brass couple planters base France, XX century. H 9,84 in d 3,15 in.Coppia fioriere in cristallo di Baccarat su base in ottone. Francia, XX sec.H 25 d 8 cm.
0010: Couple planters- Coppia di fioriereEst. €250-€750
Swan gravy boat and basket: Lot consists of a swan gravy boat and a basket , made in majolica Cantagalli. Italy, twentieth century.Gravy boat= h 7,28 in l 6,3 in p 4,13 in. basket= h 6,69 in d 6,3 in.Lotto composto da una
0012: Swan gravy boat and basketEst. €100-€600Lot Passed
Majolica vase- Vaso in maiolica: Majolica Cantagalli vase depicting putto with cornucopia and dolphin. Italy, late nineteenth century.H 11,02 in d 7,48 in.Vaso in maiolica manifattura Cantagalli raffigurante puttino con cornucopia
0013: Majolica vase- Vaso in maiolicaEst. €250-€700Lot Passed
Majolica vase- Vaso in maiolica: Majolica Cantagalli vase.Italian, late nineteenth century. H 13,39 in d 11,22 in.Vaso in maiolica manifattura Cantagalli.Italia Fine XIX sec.
0014: Majolica vase- Vaso in maiolicaEst. €250-€700Lot Passed
Couple vases.- Coppia di vasi: Couple of glass paste vases. France 1880-1920 h 6,69 in d 3,86 in.Coppia vasi in pasta di vetro. Francia 1880-1920 h 17 d 9,8 cm
0020: Couple vases.- Coppia di vasiEst. €600-€1,500Lot Passed
A pair of gilded bronze vases: A pair of gilded bronze and red marble vases. France,nineteenth century. H 12,99 in d 5,51 in. Coppia vasi in bronzo dorato e marmo rosso. Francia, XIX Sec.
0025: A pair of gilded bronze vasesEst. €2,500-€4,500Lot Passed