Alexandre Istrati (1915-1991) Jaune 1990 - Jun 09, 2022 | Bonhams In France

ALEXANDRE ISTRATI (1915-1991) Jaune 1990

item-130086765=1
item-130086765=2
ALEXANDRE ISTRATI (1915-1991)
Jaune
1990

signé ; signé, titré et daté 1990 au revers
huile, gouache et ruban adhésif sur toile

signed ; signed, titled and dated 1990 on the reverse
oil, gouache and adhesive tape on canvas

97.5 x 130 cm.
38 3/8 x 51 3/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Paris
Vente : Artcurial, Paris, Contemporary Art-1950 to Present, 11 mars 2020, lot 503
Acquis dans cette vente par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * AR
* VAT on imported items at a reduced rate of 5.5% on the hammer price and the prevailing rate on buyer's premium if the car remains in EU.

TVA sur les objets importés à un taux réduit de 5.5% sur le prix d'adjudication et un taux en vigueur sur la prime d'achat dans le cas où la voiture reste dans l'Union Européenne.
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.

  • 27.5% up to €25,000.00
  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 20% above €700,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,482 Followers