Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.
Fontana Arte Sale History
View Price Results for Fontana ArteRelated Floor Lamps
More Items from Fontana Arte
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)
Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vase. (h 180 cm.; d 75 cm.) (slight defects and restorations)
Literature
F. De Boni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi, Torino 2012, fig. 117
IT
Rara lampada da terra. Esecuzione Fontana Arte, Milano, 1940ca. Base e fusto in legno di mogano sagomato, asta in ottone, paralume in vetro satinato e stoffa. Vaso portafiori in cristallo molato. (h cm 180; d cm 75) (lievi difetti e restauri)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €17,000 - €20,000
23 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping