BOL PUNCH'ONG
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
BOL PUNCH'ONG
en grès émaux blanc et céladon, à décor d’engobe au pinceau blanc.
(Fêles de cuisson).
Corée, Choseon, XVIe siècle.
A PUNCH'ONG WHITE AND CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE BOWL, KOREA, 16TH CENTURY.
DIAM. 14,3 CM (5 5/8 IN.)
NOTE
Objet similaire dans la collection du Musée National de Corée, référence Sinsu-10377-0."1200
(Fêles de cuisson).
Corée, Choseon, XVIe siècle.
DIAM. 14,3 CM (5 5/8 IN.)
NOTE
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
BOL PUNCH'ONG
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste