Fritz Scholder Fish #3, 2000
Fritz Scholder Sale History
View Price Results for Fritz ScholderRelated Paintings
More Items from Fritz Scholder
View MoreRecommended Art
Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Fish #3, 2000
Oil on canvas
30 x 40 (in)
32.25 x 42.25 x 2 (in) Framed
Signed Scholder, lower right
"Green Fish" written in pen, verso.
Provenance: Private collection, Scottsdale, Arizona acquired from Bill Bishop Art & Antiques, Scottsdale, Arizona.
Literature: Illustrated and documented in "The World of Fritz Scholder, March 8 - March 31, 2001," published by Vanier Galleries, Scottsdale, Arizona in conjunction with their exhibition.
Oil on canvas
30 x 40 (in)
32.25 x 42.25 x 2 (in) Framed
Signed Scholder, lower right
This lot is in overall good condition with no visible craquelure, soiling or paint loss.
Dimensions
30 x 40 in
- 25% up to $500,000.00
- 20% up to $5,000,000.00
- 15% above $5,000,000.00
Fritz Scholder Fish #3, 2000
Estimate $8,000 - $10,000
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Scottsdale, AZ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers