Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffee
Sergio Conti Sale History
View Price Results for Sergio ContiRelated Coffee Tables & Cocktail Tables
More Items in Coffee Tables & Cocktail Tables
View MoreRecommended Tables
Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani
(Attributed)
Pair of height-adjustable coffee tables. Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Florence, 1953-1955ca. Black painted iron tubes and plates, top covered in plexiglass and decorated with polychrome abstract composition, edges and feet in brass. (90 x height-adjustable (h max cm 72. h min cm 45) x 90) (defects)
IT
(Attribuito)
Coppia di tavolini regolabili in altezza. Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Firenze, 1953-1955ca. Tubi e piattine di ferro verniciato nero, piano rivestito in plexiglass e decorato con composizione astratta policroma, bordo e piedini in ottone. (90 x altezza regolabile (h max cm 72, h min cm 45) x 90) (difetti)
(Attributed)
IT
(Attribuito)
- 31%
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping