A Russian Silver Belt Set With Turquoises, 1896 - 1908 - Oct 10, 2023 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A Russian silver belt set with turquoises, 1896 - 1908

Related Belts

More Items in Belts

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-161499149=1
item-161499149=2
item-161499149=3
item-161499149=4
A Russian silver belt set with turquoises, 1896 - 1908Silber. Sieben rechteckige Glieder und zweiteilige Schließe, jeweils verziert mit vergoldeter Filigranarbeit und insgesamt 21 Türkisen (davon drei verloren). Alle Teile punziert mit Beschauzeichen mit Feingehalt "84" und Meistermarke "MA". Länge 72,5 cm, Gesamtgewicht 476 g.Condition: II - IIIKeywords: Caucasian
  • 28%

Estimate €700 - €1,400
Starting Price €680
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,056 Followers