GHANTA EN BRONZE / BRONZE GHANTA
Description française:
TIBET
Ghanta en bronze, à décor de représentations du Bouddha dans des réserves, avec frises de feuilles de lotus. Début Xxe siècle.
Dimensions : 6.25 x 4.5 x 4.5"
English Description:
TIBET
Bronze ghanta, decorated with representations of the Buddha in reserves, with friezes of lotus leaves. Early 20th century.
Dimensions: 6.25 x 4.5 x 4.5"
TIBET
English Description:
TIBET
Dimensions: 6.25 x 4.5 x 4.5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$100 - CA$150
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping