Richard Meier (né En 1934) Suite De Six Fauteuils Mod. '810a'création Circa 1970, Exem... - Nov 30, 2023 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Related Chairs

More Items from Richard Meier

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-165596710=2
RICHARD MEIER (Né en 1934)
Suite de six fauteuils mod. '810A'
Création circa 1970, exemplaires de 2013
Edition limitée Strada
Monogrammée, numérotée de 33 à 38/50 et datée 2013
Bois laqué
H: 70cm.(27 9/16in.); L: 54cm.(21 1/4in.); P: 46cm.(18 1/8in.).

A set of six numbered '810A' armchairs by Richard Meier designed for the reading room of the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum in New York circa 1970 and edited by Strada in 2013 in a limited edition.
Footnotes:
Historique :
Le modèle créé pour la salle de lecture du musée Solomon R. Guggenheim à New York

Bibliographie:
P. Serra Zanetti, 'Design Review : 'High Quality'', Domus, no. 614, février 1981
M. Emery, Furniture by Architects, Ed Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1983, p. 204, n. 379
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Starting Price €6,500

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,503 Followers