Richard Meier Sale History
View Price Results for Richard MeierRelated Chairs
More Items from Richard Meier
View MoreRecommended Furniture
RICHARD MEIER (Né en 1934)
Suite de six fauteuils mod. '810A'
Création circa 1970, exemplaires de 2013
Edition limitée Strada
Monogrammée, numérotée de 33 à 38/50 et datée 2013
Bois laqué
H: 70cm.(27 9/16in.); L: 54cm.(21 1/4in.); P: 46cm.(18 1/8in.).
A set of six numbered '810A' armchairs by Richard Meier designed for the reading room of the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum in New York circa 1970 and edited by Strada in 2013 in a limited edition.
Footnotes:
Historique :
Le modèle créé pour la salle de lecture du musée Solomon R. Guggenheim à New York
Bibliographie:
P. Serra Zanetti, 'Design Review : 'High Quality'', Domus, no. 614, février 1981
M. Emery, Furniture by Architects, Ed Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1983, p. 204, n. 379
Edition limitée Strada
Bois laqué
Footnotes:
Historique :
Bibliographie:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping