Bernard Dunstan Viewing at Christie's, 1981
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Bernard Dunstan (British, 1920-2017) Viewing at Christie's, 1981
Oil on canvasboard
11.5 x 9 (in)
17 x 14.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed
Initialed BD, lower left
Titled and dated with "28" written in red paint, verso.
Provenance: Michael Campbell Fine Arts, Scottsdale, Arizona and San Diego, California.
Oil on canvasboard
11.5 x 9 (in)
17 x 14.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed
Initialed BD, lower left
This lot is in overall good condition with no visible craquelure with a pinpoint size spot of paint loss in the lower right.
Dimensions
11.5 x 9 in
- 25% up to $500,000.00
- 20% up to $5,000,000.00
- 15% above $5,000,000.00
Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
30 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Scottsdale, AZ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers