LIVE40
A large Russian porcelain plate showing Napoleon's retreat from Moscow, Gardner Porcelain Manufactory, circa 1790Porzellan. Im Spiegel polychrome Darstellung von Napoleon in Moskau. Die ansteigende Fahne mit antikisierenden Motiven in Poliergold auf rotem, grünem und cremefarbenem Fond. Rückseite mit zwei Löchern zur Wandbefestigung. Bezeichnet in Kyrillisch "Napoleons Rückzug aus Moskau" sowie "296", gepresste Manufakturmarke und Nummer "13". Gold berieben. Durchmesser 33 cm.Condition: II
- 34.5%
A large Russian porcelain plate showing Napoleon's retreat from Moscow, Gardner Porcelain
Estimate €750 - €1,500
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE