JEAN DUFY (1888-1964) Bouquet de fleurs
Jean Dufy Sale History
View Price Results for Jean DufyRecommended Items
JEAN DUFY (1888-1964)
Bouquet de fleurs
Aquarelle gouachée sur papier marouflée sur carton.
Signée en bas à droite.
Aquarel en gouache op papier gemonteerd op karton.
Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
Watercolour gouache on paper mounted on card.
Signed lower right.
49,5 x 42,5 cm
Footnotes:
On joint un certificat d'authenticité de Jacques BAILLY daté du 11 avril 2022.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Bouquet de fleurs
Signée en bas à droite.
Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
Signed lower right.
49,5 x 42,5 cm
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €4,500 - €5,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping