GERARDO CHAVEZ (born 1937) Le démon de Minuit
GERARDO CHAVEZ (born 1937)
Le démon de Minuit
1975
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Pastel gras sur toile
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Oliepastel op doek
Signed and dated lower right
Oil pastel on canvas
133 x 100 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / privécollectie, Bruxelles
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Le démon de Minuit
1975
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Pastel gras sur toile
Oliepastel op doek
Signed and dated lower right
Oil pastel on canvas
133 x 100 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping