MICHAEL KVIUM (born 1955) Short Stories (The Painter)
Michael Kvium Sale History
View Price Results for Michael KviumRecommended Items
MICHAEL KVIUM (born 1955)
Short Stories (The Painter)
2012
Signé et daté en bas à droite 'Kvium 12'
Aquarelle sur papier
Getekend en gedateerd onderaan rechts 'Kvium 12'
Aquarel op papier
Signed and dated lower right 'Kvium 12'
Watercolour on paper
24,8 x 24,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Sorry We're Closed, Bruxelles
Collection privée / privécollectie, Bruxelles
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Short Stories (The Painter)
2012
Aquarelle sur papier
Aquarel op papier
Watercolour on paper
24,8 x 24,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Sorry We're Closed, Bruxelles
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping