ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930 - ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Olio su tela. 27,00 x 35,00 cm Firmato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso titolato e datato sul telaio in alto, sul lato destro: 'Les roses de Marie Rose - 1970 firma illeggibile’, su quello sinistro: ‘cadeau de Marie Rose a Paulette’, sulla tela etichetta/scheda con timbro Galleria Nuova Gissi, Torino. - Oil on canvas. 10.63 x 13.78 in. Signed lower left recto, on the reverse titled and dated on the frame at the top, on the right side: 'Les roses de Marie Rose - 1970 illegible signature', on the left: 'cadeau de Marie Rose a Paulette', label on the canvas /card with stamp Galleria Nuova Gissi, Turin.
- 30% up to €100,000.00
- 27.5% up to €250,000.00
- 25% above €250,000.00
Estimate €30,000 - €40,000
Item located in Torino, Piemonte, itOffers In-House Shipping