Griswold bag. En epaisse toile OD rembourree. Sangle presente avec son mousqueton de fixation. Fermeture eclaire fonctionnelle. Bouton pression fonctionnel. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece, ainsi que de taches. Piece terrain provenant de Normandie. Etat II+. Griswold bag. Thick padded OD canvas. Strap with snap hook. Functional zip. Functional press stud. No visible markings. Some wear, patina and stains. Field item from Normandy. Condition II+.
2+
- 31%
Griswold bag.
Estimate €250 - €300
Starting Price
€250
Item located in Caen, normandy, FRSee Policy for Shipping
80th D DAY Birthday auctions
Caen, normandy, FR
Related Military Surplus Items
More Items from Griswold
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreTOP