WILL MCBRIDE (1931–2015) | Barbara McBride, Berlin 1960
Image Size: 33,5 x 22,7 cm
English:
Vintage silver print on semi-matte Agfa paper 40,3 x 30,5 cm, in excellent condition (one crease in the margin only). Signed, dated and annotated by the photographer "Barbara McBride in Berlin Steglitz. Schwanger mit Shawn" with pencil on the reverse. LITERATURE Will McBride, Cologne 1997, p. 145; Michael Koetzle (ed.), Twen. Revision einer Legende, Munich 2002, cover.
Deutsch:
Vintage-Silbergelatineabzug auf halbmattem Agfa-Papier 40,3 x 30,5 cm, in ausgezeichnetem Zustand (ein Knick außerhalb des Bildes im Rand). Rückseitig vom Fotografen mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und beschriftet "Barbara McBride in Berlin Steglitz. Schwanger mit Shawn". LITERATUR Will McBride, Cologne 1997, S. 145; Michael Koetzle (Hg.), Twen. Revision einer Legende, München 2002, Cover.
Image Size: 33,5 x 22,7 cm
English:
Deutsch:
For condition reports please contact the auction house.
- 25%
WILL MCBRIDE (1931–2015)
Estimate €2,000 - €2,400
Starting Price
€1,200
Item located in Vienna, Vienna, ATOffers In-House Shipping
OSTLICHT PHOTO AUCTION SPRING 2024
Vienna, Vienna, AT
Related Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
View MoreRelated Searches