Alasuak, Levi - Inuit Soapstone Carving, Walrus - XXe
Alasuak, Levi (1951)
Sculpture inuite en pierre, morse (XXe)
Signée au dessous Levi Alakuak, numérotée avec étiquette Canada Eskimo Art
Dimension:
4" x 6" x 4"
10.1 x 15.2 x 10.1 cm
Alasuak, Levi (1951)
Inuit Soapstone Carving, Walrus (XXe)
Signed below Levi Alakuak, numbered with Canada Eskimo Art label
Dimension:
4" x 6" x 4"
10.1 x 15.2 x 10.1 cm
- 20%
Estimate CA$100 - CA$200
Item located in Montréal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping