UN VASO ED UNA SALSIERA IN AGATA VARIEGATA, CINA, XX
View More Items in Sauceboats & Gravy BoatsMore Items in Sauceboats & Gravy Boats
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
SECOLO
La pietra di un bel tono arancione caldo con eleganti sfumature, il vaso a forma di bottiglia e la salsiera con il manico a forma di drago; in buone condizioni, usure minori sulla superficie
Alt. cm 21 massima, larg. cm 21 massima
TWO MISCELLANEOUS AGATHE OBJECTS, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY, ONE VASE AND A SAUCE BOAT WITH CHILONG SHAPED HANDLE; IN GOOD CONDITIONS, MINOR WEARS ON THE SURFACE (2)
- 35%
Estimate €50 - €70
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, itSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE