Un Vaso Ed Una Salsiera In Agata Variegata, Cina, Xx - May 28, 2024 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Liguria

UN VASO ED UNA SALSIERA IN AGATA VARIEGATA, CINA, XX

More Items in Sauceboats & Gravy Boats

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-177307125=1
item-177307125=2
item-177307125=3
SECOLO
La pietra di un bel tono arancione caldo con eleganti sfumature, il vaso a forma di bottiglia e la salsiera con il manico a forma di drago; in buone condizioni, usure minori sulla superficie
Alt. cm 21 massima, larg. cm 21 massima
TWO MISCELLANEOUS AGATHE OBJECTS, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY, ONE VASE AND A SAUCE BOAT WITH CHILONG SHAPED HANDLE; IN GOOD CONDITIONS, MINOR WEARS ON THE SURFACE (2)
  • 35%

Estimate €50 - €70
Starting Price €50
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Genoa, Liguria, it

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,235 Followers
Auction Curated By
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE