GRANDE RILIEVO IN MARMO, XVII SECOLO
Colombo Sale History
View Price Results for ColomboRecommended Items
come arma araldica coronata della famiglia Colombo, reca inciso il motto A Castilla y a Leon nuevo mundo Dio Colon; difetti, porzione mancante in basso a sinistra, minori difetti e sbeccature, un fiore mancante nella corona
Alt. cm 73, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 10
A MARBLE RELIEF, 17TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, ONE MISSING PART, MINOR DEFECTS AND CHIPS, ONE MISSING FLOWER ON THE CROWN
- 35%
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, itSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE