James Ensor Sale History
View Price Results for James EnsorRecommended Items
JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949)
La Cathédrale, 1886
(Croquez, 7bis)
Eau-forte sur papier simili-Japon
Signée au crayon en bas à droite et titrée au crayon en bas à gauche
Deuxième état
Grandes marges
Dimension feuille: 47,4 x 35,3 cm
Dimension sujet: 24,6 x 19 cm
Etching on Japanese-like paper, signed in pencil lower right and titled in pencil lower left
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
La Cathédrale, 1886
(Croquez, 7bis)
Deuxième état
Grandes marges
Dimension sujet: 24,6 x 19 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping