JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) Buongiorno
Jean-Michel Folon Sale History
View Price Results for Jean-Michel FolonRecommended Items
JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005)
Buongiorno
Signé sur la base
Numéroté 48/50
Cachet de la Fonderie 'Bronze Romain & Fils'
Bronze à patine brune et verte
Getekend op de voet
Genummerd 48/50
Gieterijstempel 'Bronze Romain & Fils'
Brons met bruin en groen patina
Signed on the base
Numbered 48/50
Foundry stamp 'Bronze Romain & Fils'
Bronze with brown and green patina
16,5 x 21,5 x 9,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Buongiorno
Signé sur la base
Numéroté 48/50
Getekend op de voet
Genummerd 48/50
Signed on the base
Numbered 48/50
16,5 x 21,5 x 9,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €15,000 - €20,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping