PETER KLITSCH PAAR KLEINE GEMAELDE ('DAS MONUMENT' / 'DER MO
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
PETER KLITSCH 1934 Wien PAIR OF SMALL PAINTINGS ('THE MONUMENT' / 'THE MORNING AFTER THE FESTIVAL', BOTH FROM 1967) Jew. OEl auf Platte. Jew. 10,5 x 7,5 cm (R. jew. 19 x 16 cm). Jew. monogrammiert, datiert Each oil on panel. Each 10,5 x 7,5 cm (f. each 19 x 16 cm). Each monogrammed, dated and num. Verso: Each signed, monoogrammed, dated and num. 'N 387' resp. 'N 388' and titled. Frame.PETER KLITSCH 1934 Wien PAAR KLEINE GEMAELDE ('DAS MONUMENT' / 'DER MORGEN NACH DEM FEST', BEIDE 1967) Jew. OEl auf Platte. Jew. 10,5 x 7,5 cm (R. jew. 19 x 16 cm). Jew. monogrammiert, datiert und num. Verso: Rueckseitig jew. monogrammiert, datiert, num. 'N 387' bzw. 'N 388' und betitelt. Rahmen.
- 33%
Estimate €420 - €840
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping