CHRISTA VON SCHNITZLER OHNE TITEL (ROTE STELE) (1984)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
CHRISTA VON SCHNITZLER 1922 Cologne - 2003 Frankfurt am Main UNTITLED (RED STELE) (1984) Red gouache, pencil, coloured pencil on firm paper. 59,2 x 41,9 cm. Monogrammed lower right and dated 'C.v.S. (19)84'. With studio traces. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.CHRISTA VON SCHNITZLER 1922 Koeln - 2003 Frankfurt am Main OHNE TITEL (ROTE STELE) (1984) Rote Gouache, Bleistift, Farbstift auf festem Papier. 59,2 x 41,9 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'C.v.S. (19)84'. Mit Atelierspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping