Moderner Kuenstler Ohne Titel (1989) - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

MODERNER KUENSTLER OHNE TITEL (1989)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893615=1
MODERN ARTIST active 2nd H. 20th. century UNTITLED (1989) Pastel on paper, in three parts, on cardboard. 25 x 41 cm (f. 70 x 79,5 cm). Illegibly signed in pencil verso 'T. Schoobartz' (?) and dated '(19)89'. Part. stained. Mounted and framed behind glass. Provenance: Private collection Frankfurt am Main.MODERNER KUENSTLER Taetig 2. H. 20. Jh. OHNE TITEL (1989) Pastell auf Papier, dreiteilig, auf Karton. 25 x 41 cm (R. 70 x 79,5 cm). Rueckseitig unleserlich mit Bleistift signiert 'T. Schoobartz' (?) und datiert '(19)89'. Part. fleckig. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Frankfurt am Main.
  • 33%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,358 Followers