Charles Fazzino 'manhattan Mania' - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

CHARLES FAZZINO 'MANHATTAN MANIA'

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893682=1
CHARLES FAZZINO 1955 New York - lives and works there 'MANHATTAN MANIA' 3D color silkscreen on paper. Print size 32.5 x 21.5 cm (f. 64 x 51 x 3 cm). Hand-signed 'Charles Fazzino' lower right, titled 'Manhattan Mania' lower middle, copy number '225/475' lower left. Good condition. Framed in a passe-partout and behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Lower Rhine private property.CHARLES FAZZINO 1955 New York - lebt und arbeitet ebenda 'MANHATTAN MANIA' 3-D-Farbserigrafie auf Papier. DM 32,5 x 21,5 cm (R. 64 x 51 x 3 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'Charles Fazzino', unten Mitte betitelt 'Manhattan Mania', unten links Exemplarnummer '225/475'. Guter Zustand. In ein Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Niederrheinischer Privatbesitz.
  • 33%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers