RUDOLF DIESEL mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated
View More Items in Automobilia & PetrolianaRelated Automobilia & Petroliana
More Items in Automobilia & Petroliana
View MoreRecommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles
RUDOLF DIESEL
mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated December 9, 1903, with B/W photo Rudolf Diesel, 18x13cm, and offprint from the magazine by the Vereins deutscher Ingenieure 1897 with lectures by Rudolf Diesel and M.Schröter
German Description
RUDOLF DIESEL
Konvolut darunter handsignierter Brief von Rudolf Diesel an Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, datiert 09.12.1903, dazu s/w Aufnahme Rudolf Diesel, 18x13cm, sowie Sonderabdruck der Zeitschrift des Vereins deutscher Ingenieure 1897 mit Vorträgen von Rudolf Diesel und M.Schröter
German Description
RUDOLF DIESEL
- 24%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, deOffers In-House Shipping