Roy Lichtenstein Orig Serigraph "modern Art I, 1996" - Mar 22, 2014 | Concept Art Gallery In Pa

Roy Lichtenstein orig serigraph "Modern Art I, 1996"

item-24585296=1
item-24585296=2
item-24585296=3
item-24585296=4
item-24585296=5
Artist: Lichtenstein, Roy (American, 1923-1997)
Title: Modern Art I, 1996 (Corlett, #300)
Date: 1996
Medium: Serigraph printed in colors on lanaquarelle watercolor paper
Dimension: 43.5 x 31 inches
Edition: Signed, dated, and numbered 34/50 lower margin from an edition of 50 plus 10 artist’s proofs, published by Gemini GEL with chop mark lower right
Description: A great Cubist refracted image of a young woman with a pearl necklace
Signature: pencil signed, dated, and numbered 34/50 lower margin
Provenance: Fendrick Gallery, Washington, DC
Frame Type: black lacquered wood with red interior frame lining
Frame Size: 56 x 42.5 inches
in very good original condition
  • 23%

Estimate $20,000 - $30,000
Starting Price $18,000
19 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Pittsburgh, PA, us

Concept Art Gallery

Concept Art Gallery

badge TOP RATED
Pittsburgh, PA, United States8,776 Followers