VIERTEILIGES CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SET
View More Items in Vanity, Perfume & GroomingMore Items in Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
VIERTEILIGES CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SET Silber, vergoldet. Bestehend aus Zuckerschale mit Henkel, Sahnegießer, Zuckerzange und Salzlöffel. Auf der Wandung umlaufende Perlreihen, Zick-Zack-Bordüre und stilisierte Blattranken auf punziertem Fond in fein schattiertem Cloisonné-Email. Auf der Bodenunterseite '1907' datierte Gravurinschrift. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'NZ' in Kyrillisch. Email min. best. H. 8/11 cm, L. 5,7/13,8 cm. Russland, Moskau, Nikolaj Zwerew, 1896-1908. A FOUR-PIECES SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SET Comprising a sugar-bowl with handle, a cream-jug, a pair of tongs and a salt spoon. Enamelled with shaded varicolour scrolling foliage, flower-heads and geometric motifs on a stippled ground. Engraved under base with '1907' dated inscription. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's 'NZ' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 8/11 cm high, 5.7/13.8 cm long. Russian, Moscow, Nikolay Zverev, 1896-1908.
- 28%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,320
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping