AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 29 cm.
IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, Vetka, Mitte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,6 x 29 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping