French Rococo-Style Boudoir Clock by Mougin, Ende of
French Rococo-Style Boudoir Clock by Mougin, Ende of 19th Century
8-day movement signed "A.D. Mougin", no. 1804, half-hour strike on bell, enamel dial (minor damage between I and II), heavy bronze case with multiple maker's signs "BA", plastic glass, without back cover, movement running but sticks, height 11 2/5 in.
Französische Kaminuhr von Charles Mougin, Ende 19. Jh.
8-Tage-Pendulenwerk, signiert "A.D. Mougin", Nr. 1804, Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke, Emaille-Zifferblatt (zwischen I und II leicht beschädigt), schweres Bronze-Gehäuse, alle Teile signiert mit "BA", Kunststoffglas, ohne Rückdeckel, Uhrwerk läuft kurz, Höhe 29 cm.
Start Price: € 120
Start Price: € 120
(3+/3–4)
- 22.3%
Estimate €250 - €400
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping