A MASSIVE SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL SPOON WITH VIOLA
View More Items in JewelryRelated Jewelry
More Items in Jewelry
A MASSIVE SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL SPOON WITH VIOLA Russian, St. Petersburg, 1851 Cast and finely chased and engraved with leaves. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Enamel worn and minimally chipped. 16.8 cm long, 75 gr.
MASSIVER L…FFEL MIT EMAILLIERTEM STIEFM†TTERCHEN Russland, St. Petersburg, 1851 Silber, gegossen, graviert, ziseliert und vergoldet, Email. L. 16,8 cm, 75 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt und Meistermarke. Email berieben, min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping